JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

Early voting for governor, congressional and legislative seats and for many local offices runs through Saturday.

Registered voters can cast ballots at any early-voting site in their county. Early voters will need to produce a photo identification and sign to receive a ballot.

WHO'S ON THE BALLOT?  News4Jax Florida Primary Voter's Guide

Baker County

Saturday through August 23, 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.

  • Elections Office, 32 North 5th St., Suite A, Macclenny

Clay County

August 16-23, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections Main Office, 500 N. Orange Avenue, Green Cove Springs
  • Eagle Landing at Oakleaf Plantation, 3973 Eagle Landing Parkway, Orange Park
  • Fleming Island Library, 1895 Town Center Boulevard
  • Keystone Heights Supervisor of Elections Branch (Clay Co. Tax Collector), 7380 State Road 100, Keystone Heights
  • Middleburg Clay-Hill Library, 2245 Aster Avenue
  • Orange Park Library, 2054 Plainfield Avenue

Duval County

Friday through Sunday, August 24 from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. at 18 locations:

  • Supervisor of Elections Main Office, 105 East Monroe Street (8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. at this location)
  • Gateway Center, 910 W. 44th Street
  • Argyle Library, 7973 Old Middleburg Road
  • Beaches Library, 600 3rd Street, Neptune Beach
  • Bradham-Brooks Library, 1755 Edgewood Avenue West
  • Highlands Library, 1826 Dunn Avenue
  • Legends Community Center, 5130 Soutel Drive
  • Mandarin Library, 3330 Kori Road
  • Murray Hill Library, 918 Edgewood Avenue South
  • Pablo Creek South Library, 13295 Beach Boulevard
  • Regency Square Library, 9900 Regency Square Boulevard
  • San Marco Library, 1513 LaSalle Street
  • South Mandarin Library, 12125 San Jose Boulevard
  • Southeast Library, 10599 Deerwood Park Boulevard
  • University Park Library, 3435 University Boulevard North
  • Webb-Wesconnett Library, 6887 103rd Street
  • West Regional Library, 1425 Chaffee Road South

Nassau County

Friday through August 23, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

  • James S. Page Governmental Complex,  96135 Nassau Place, Yulee
  • Hilliard Community Center, 37177 Pecan Street, Hilliard
  • Callahan County Building, 45401 Mickler Street, Callahan
  • MLK/Elm Street Recreation Center, 1200 Elm Street, Fernandina Beach

St. Johns County

Friday through August 23, 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections Office, 4455 Avenue A #101, St. Augustine
  • Julington Creek Annex (St. Johns County Service Center), 725 Flora Branch Boulevard, St. Johns
  • Ponte Vedra Branch Library, 101 Library Boulevard
  • Southeast Branch Library, 6670 U.S. 1 South,  St. Augustine
  • St. Augustine Beach City Hall, 2200 A1A South,  St. Augustine Beach
  • Hastings Town Hall, 6195 South Main Street,  Hastings

Alachua County

Saturday through August 23, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections County Administration Building, 12 S.E. 1st Street, Gainesville
  • Millhopper Branch Library, 3145 NW 43rd Street, Gainesville
  • Tower Road Branch Library, 3020 SW 75th Street, Gainesville

 

Bradford County

Monday through August 24, 8 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

  • Bradford County Courthouse, 945 North Temple Ave., Starke

Columbia County

Saturday through August 23, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections Office, 971 W. Duval Street, Lake City
  • Fort White Community Center, 17579 SW State Road 47

Flagler County

Monday through August 23, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections Office, 1769 E. Moody Boulevard, Building 2, Suite 101
  • Flagler County Public Library, 2500 Palm Coast Parkway NW
  • Palm Coast Community Center, 305 Palm Coast Parkway NE

Putnam County

Wednesday through August 23, 8:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections, 2509 Crill Ave., Suite 900, Palatka
  • Interlachen Elementary School, 251 S. County Road 315, Interlachen
  • South Putnam County Government Complex, 115 N. Summit Street, Crescent City

Union County

Friday through August 23, Monday-Saturday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m., Sunday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

  • Supervisor of Elections Office, 175 W. Main Street, Lake Butler