JACKSONVILLE, Fla. – It's going to be a special day for dozens of local high school athletes.
National Signing Day is the culmination of years of hard work and dedication. Student-athletes will put pen to paper and sign their National Letter of Intent to play collegiate athletics.
Recommended Videos
Here is a list of the student-athletes from around Northeast Florida who participated in National Signing Day. (If you have a list of players from your school that you'd like to add, please email a list with their names, sports and college choices to webteam@wjxt.com):
Atlantic Coast High School
Nicole Grupp, Softball, East Tennessee State University
Madison Michaels, Swimming, Franklin & Marshall University
Zach Parrish, Football, Jacksonville University
D.J. Roberts, Baseball, University of South Florida
Trey Simons, Football, Jacksonville University
Anthony Wately, Football, East Carolina University
Adwin Ashman, Soccer, Lasell College
Jesus Acsa, Soccer, University Central Florida
Nick Brady, Soccer, Greenville College
Christian Hamilton, Soccer, US Merchant Marines Academy
Nick Heath, Soccer, Methodist University
Brianna Loube, Soccer, Nova Southeastern
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School
Branden Williams, Football, Webber International
Kolby Wilcox, Football, Webber International
Creekside High School
Rebecca Anderson, Soccer, Saint Leo University
Caitlyn Beasley, Lacrosse, Grand Valley State University
Chanelle Bubb, Soccer, University of North Florida
Ashin Chadha, Golf University of Rochester
Leslie Farris, Softball, Florida State University
Jordan Fields, Track & Field, University of South Carolina
Gian Garcia, Swimming, Eastern Michigan
Tiernan Hart, Lacrosse, University of Alabama Huntsville
Annelise Howick, Tennis, Stonehill College
Peter Lindner, Football, Stetson
Abigail Logue, Soccer, Florida International University
Monica Maldonado, Soccer, University of Southern Mississippi
Nina Mangor, Lacrosse, Jacksonville University
Joshua Miller, Football, Stetson
Blake Morgan, Football, Wofford College
Connor Ray, Track & Field, University of Alabama Huntsville
Kaitlin Rocker, Cross Country/Track, Georgia Southern
Sabrina Sanacore, Lacrosse, Saint Leo University
Dominic Smith, Track & Field, Samford University
Englewood High School
Sherman Hart, Football, Valdosta State University
KJ Jefferson, Football, North Carolina Weslyan
Jameel Padgett, Football, Presbyterian College
First Coast High School
Devin Lukeman, Soccer, St Thomas Aquinas College of New York
Doug Connell, Football, Florida International University
Dallas Connell, Football, Florida International University
Kevin Stepherson, Football, Notre Dame
Khalil Bryant, Football, Indiana
Jalen Sapp, Football, Marshall
Fletcher High School
Crisjohn Roscoe, Football, App State
Chris Ellington, Football, Mercer
Danielle Van Liere, Soccer, Florida
Morgan Patton, Soccer, Belmont Abbey
Danielle Sink, Volleyball, Stetson
Madison Sullivan, Volleyball, Florida State University
Jackson High School
Jordan Simmons, Basketball, College of Saint Elizabeth
Mandarin High School
Jordenne Gaten, Softball, Chipola College
Fernando Casanova, Football, Bryant University
Kirsten Weed, Soccer, Jacksonville University
Megan Muffley, Soccer, Valdosta State
Tyler Torrente, Lacrosse, Wingate University
Cameron Goodwin, Baseball, Thomas University
Anthony Brown, Football, Lenoir Rhyne University
Menendez High School
Ian McLean, Football, Stony Brook University (N.Y.)
Austin Griffin, Football, Webber International University
Jevon Floyd, Football, Mayville State University (N.D.)
Tyler Roden, Football, Webber International University
Mary Waldron, Softball, Eastern Florida State College
Elena Sopranzi, Soccer, Catawba College (N.C.)
Nease High School
Cam Adams, Football, Stetson
Jordan Willis, Football, Furman
Aris Duffey, Football, Appalachian State
Tyric Reid, Football, Tennessee State
Sydney Searcy, Basketball, University of Florida
Kyla Dorisca, Basketball, Flagler College
Alexis Wilson, Softball, Belmont Abbey
Parker High School
Tyler Rourke, Baseball, Surry Community College
Derrian Hall, Football, Savannah State
Raines High School
Chase Killette, Golf, Florida A&M University
JacQuale Groover, Cheer, Florida A&M University
Jim Moore, Cheer, Florida A&M University
Alacia Williams, Cheer, Clark Atlanta University
Arielle Hall, Cheer, Florida A&M University
Solomon Kindley, Football, University of Georgia
Micheal Pinckney, Football, University of Miami
Rick Wells, Football, Virginia Tech, University of Florida
Devante Lawrence, Football, Bethune Cookman University, University of Colorado
Dajaun Jackson, Football, Bethune Cookman University
Quan Holt, Football, Bethune Cookman University
Bishop Bonnet, Football, Tusculum University
Malik Goodman, Football, Tusculum University
Quan Bailey, Football, Iowa State University
Josh Bailey, Football, Iowa State University
Jordan Rivers, Football, Bethune Cookman University
William Westbrook, Football, Jacksonville University
Jeremia Johnson, Football, Webber University
Ribault High School
Kayla Rogers, Basketball, Florida International University
Brando Thomas, Football, Tennessee Tech University
John Mays, Football, Coastal Carolina
DeSean McNair, Football, Elon University
Derias McGoogin, Football, Warner University
Charles Williams, Football, Warner University
Sandalwood High School
Tyler Buchanan, Baseball, Shorter University
Kennedy Massee, Soccer, Lee’s-McRae College
Alexandra Millican, Lacrosse, Point University
Devonte Harrison, Football, Appalachian State
Eli Peters, Football, Illinois
Phil Benker, Football, Indiana University
John Clayton, Football, Coastal Carolina
Jacquez Williams, Football, Toledo
Chris Shuman, Football, Webber
Labryson Dixon, Football, Central Michigan
St. Augustine
Connor Evans, Football, Southeastern College
Kelly Aponte, Running, Florida State College
Stanton College Prep
Lianne Mananquil, Soccer, Rice University
Trinity Christian School
Matt Ahern, Football, Hampton University
Kendall Brown, Football, North Carolina State University
Jalin Buie, Football, University of South Alabama
Billy Cobb, Football, Delaware State University
Reginald Gunn, Football, Tennessee State University
Nathan Hoyle, Football, Undecided Junior College
Damien McGhee, Football, Presbyterian University
Anthony Mitchell, Football, Lincoln University
Brandon Robinson, Football, Warner University
Dominique Ross, Football, University of North Carolina
J.C. Flowers, Baseball, University of Kentucky
Jeffery Fripp, Baseball, Lander University
Todd Lott, Baseball, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Colton Yeager, Baseball, Lander University
Morgan Woods, Soccer, Trinity Baptist College
Westside High School
Amari Dubose, Football, U.S. Naval Academy
Michael Olak, Football, Tusculum University
White High School
Kelton Johnson, Football, Undecided