JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

Well over 100 area high school athletes on Wednesday are signing their letters of intent where they will attend college.  Here's a running list of which athletes from which school will be playing collegiate sports.

This page will be updated throughout the day with more schools, more athletes.

Atlantic Coast High School

  • Marissa Orduna - USC-Beaufort (soccer)
  • Sarah Herb - Tiffin University (golf)
  • Steph Durham - Georgia Tech
  • Travis Hutchinson - Idaho
  • Jonathon Carey - Nebraska-Kearney
  • Ryan McFarlin - Nebraska-Kearney
  • Darryl Allen - Chadron State
  • Anthony Hunt - Chadron State


Baker County High School

  • Michael Boone - Cincinnati (football)

Baldwin High School

  • Dorian Clark - Idaho (football)


The Bolles School

  • Kian Schoenborn, Texas State University (football)
  • Devin Baker, Centre College (Girl's lacrosse)
  • Brian DiLoreto, University of Tampa (boy's lacrosse)
  • Sarah Jane Jones, College of Charleston (girl's tennis)
  • Harry Glasser, University of Florida (track and field)
  • Haley Wildes, St. Johns River State College (softball)


Clay High

  • Nick George - United States Air Force Academy
  • Tyler Grimsley - Lindenwood University
  • Trey Cheatham-Alderson Broaddus University
  • Brett Edenfield - Rochester Community and Technical College


Creekside High School

  • Matt Allen will play baseball at Sante Fe Community College
  • Maya Bush will play soccer at University of South Carolina Salkehatchie
  • Courtney Edgerton will cheer at Lindenwood University Belleville
  • Ali French will play softball at Palm Beach Atlantic
  • Fallyn Gonzales will play lacrosse at Alderson Broddus
  • Mary Gormley will play lacrosse at Florida Tech
  • Catherine Harms will row at University of Central Florida
  • Meghan Haila will swim at Florida State University
  • Samantha Hays will play softball at South Georgia College
  • Amanda Keller will play tennis at The Naval Academy
  • Mikki Lewis will play soccer at Troy University
  • Brooke McFall will row at Kansas State University

Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Susannah AndersonElonSoccer
Emma AndrewMercer UniversitySoftball
Genevieve HendersonCollege of CharlestonSoccer
PD McCawleyTufts UniversityTrack & Field
Austin MurphyAuburn UniversityBaseball
Jared OttensteinOhio Wesleyan UniversityBaseball
Greg ShannahanJacksonville UniversityBaseball
Zach SmithFlorida State College of JacksonvilleBaseball
Jordan StacyFlorida State College of JacksonvilleBaseball
Nikki VanderveldeUniversity of FloridaTrack & Field
Cameron HardingtonAmherst Soccer
Jonathan CernigliaroRollins CollegeRowing
Tanner WallaceTCUSoccer

First Coast High School

(all football scholarships)

  • Jaris Scott - Davidson
  • Raashed Kennion - Auburn
  • Spencer Williams - Missouri
  • Derrick Johnson - Bethune Cookman
  • Kamren Lott   Rutgers
  • Raekwon Williams - FAU
  • Colby Duncan - Troy
  • Eric Martin  - Stetson
  • Reggan Northrup - Iowa State
  • Ashton Hall - Alcorn State
  • Tryone Woods - Fond du Lac Junior College
  • Jarrell Delancy - Fond du Lac Junior College
  • Torrence King - Fond du Lac Junior College

Menendez High School