JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

Well over 100 area high school athletes on Wednesday are signing their letters of intent where they will attend college.  Here's a running list of which athletes from which school will be playing collegiate sports.

This page will be updated throughout the day with more schools, more athletes.

Atlantic Coast High School

  • Marissa Orduna - USC-Beaufort (soccer)
  • Sarah Herb - Tiffin University (golf)
  • Steph Durham - Georgia Tech
  • Travis Hutchinson - Idaho
  • Jonathon Carey - Nebraska-Kearney
  • Ryan McFarlin - Nebraska-Kearney
  • Darryl Allen - Chadron State
  • Anthony Hunt - Chadron State


Baker County High School

  • Michael Boone - Cincinnati (football)

Baldwin High School

  • Dorian Clark - Idaho (football)


The Bolles School

  • Kian Schoenborn, Texas State University (football)
  • Devin Baker, Centre College (Girl's lacrosse)
  • Brian DiLoreto, University of Tampa (boy's lacrosse)
  • Sarah Jane Jones, College of Charleston (girl's tennis)
  • Harry Glasser, University of Florida (track and field)
  • Haley Wildes, St. Johns River State College (softball)


Clay High

  • Nick George - United States Air Force Academy
  • Tyler Grimsley - Lindenwood University
  • Trey Cheatham-Alderson Broaddus University
  • Brett Edenfield - Rochester Community and Technical College


Creekside High School

  • Matt Allen will play baseball at Sante Fe Community College
  • Maya Bush will play soccer at University of South Carolina Salkehatchie
  • Courtney Edgerton will cheer at Lindenwood University Belleville
  • Ali French will play softball at Palm Beach Atlantic
  • Fallyn Gonzales will play lacrosse at Alderson Broddus
  • Mary Gormley will play lacrosse at Florida Tech
  • Catherine Harms will row at University of Central Florida
  • Meghan Haila will swim at Florida State University
  • Samantha Hays will play softball at South Georgia College
  • Amanda Keller will play tennis at The Naval Academy
  • Mikki Lewis will play soccer at Troy University
  • Brooke McFall will row at Kansas State University

Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Susannah AndersonElonSoccer
Emma AndrewMercer UniversitySoftball
Genevieve HendersonCollege of CharlestonSoccer
PD McCawleyTufts UniversityTrack & Field
Austin MurphyAuburn UniversityBaseball
Jared OttensteinOhio Wesleyan UniversityBaseball
Greg ShannahanJacksonville UniversityBaseball
Zach SmithFlorida State College of JacksonvilleBaseball
Jordan StacyFlorida State College of JacksonvilleBaseball
Nikki VanderveldeUniversity of FloridaTrack & Field
Cameron HardingtonAmherst Soccer
Jonathan CernigliaroRollins CollegeRowing
Tanner WallaceTCUSoccer

First Coast High School

(all football scholarships)

  • Jaris Scott - Davidson
  • Raashed Kennion - Auburn
  • Spencer Williams - Missouri
  • Derrick Johnson - Bethune Cookman
  • Kamren Lott   Rutgers
  • Raekwon Williams - FAU
  • Colby Duncan - Troy
  • Eric Martin  - Stetson
  • Reggan Northrup - Iowa State
  • Ashton Hall - Alcorn State
  • Tryone Woods - Fond du Lac Junior College
  • Jarrell Delancy - Fond du Lac Junior College
  • Torrence King - Fond du Lac Junior College

Menendez High School

  • Stefan Carter - Warner University in Lake Wales, Fla. (football)
  • Trevon Bryant - University of New Hampshire (football)
  • Willie Harvey - Iowa State University (football)
  • Nick Argitis - Saint Leo University in Tampa (soccer)
  • Daniel Chambers - Catawba College in North Carolina (Lacrosse)

OakLeaf High School

  • Ryan Broskie - Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Aaron Duckworth - Idaho
  • Justin Todd - UT-San Antonio
  • Nick Shaheen – LaGrange

Orange Park High School

  • Rebecca Cannon - University of West Georgia  (soccer)
  • Anthoni Neris - University of Nebraska-Kearney  (football)
  • Megan Styron - Florida Southern College (soccer)
  • Corey Van Dorn - University of Nebraska-Kearney (football and wrestling)


Ponte Vedra High School

  • Dillon Bates - Tennessee (football)
  • Joe Carter - East Carolina University (football)
  • Bailey Dotsikas - Jacksonville University (soccer)
  • Jack Kelley - Harvard (crew)

Providence School

Baseball

  • David Boyle - Jacksonville University
  • Jack Brady - Tallahassee Community College
  • Casey Cribb - Jacksonville University
  • Jay Prather - Lake Sumter Community College
  • Mac Wilson - Tallahassee Community College

Football

  • Turner Ashby - Southwest Baptist University
  • Tristyn Bennett - Southwest Baptist University
  • Kendar Bryant - Furman University

Lacrosse

  • Morgan Nurse - Shorter University

Basketball

  • Grayson Allen - Duke
  • Jo Bistrow - Valdosta State University
  • Christian Terrell - Florida Gulf Coast University

Soccer

  • Allie Cook - Coastal Carolina

Track-and-field

  • Eden Meyer - University of North Florida
  • Grace Meyer - University of North Florida
  • Emily Stallings - University of North Florida

Softball

  • Megan Hammett - Daytona State
  • Morgan Hammett - Daytona State
  • Molly McNulty - Lander University

Volleyball

  • Nikki Pritchard - Jacksonville University
  • Jamie Wienckowski - Palm Beach Atlantic University

Raines High School

  • Alex Gardner - Florida International University
  • Travaris Dorsey - University of Florida
  • Marvin Zanders - Missouri
  • Lamont Simmons - Auburn or USC
  • Troy Townsend - Central State

Sandalwood

  • Chris Jones - Nebraska
  • Bowie Matts - Air Force Academy
  • Elijah Price - FAMU
  • Kain Daub - FSU early enrollee
  • D.J. Davis - Warner College
  • Austin Sisk - Tabor College (soccer)
  • Micayla Pickle - Andrew State College (soccer)
  • Sean Reid-Foley was an early enrollee to FSU in November (baseball)



Trinity Christian Academy

Football

  • Isaiah Ford - Virginia Tech
  • Ernest Gordon - Mercer, Tennessee State, Valparaiso University or North Carolina Agricultural and Technical
  • Kavaris Harkless - Florida
  • David Crowley - Savannah State

Baseball

  • Austin Aman - Hillsborough Community College
  • Justin Duff - Hillsborough Community College
  • Paul Sheffield - Florida State College of Jacksonville
  • Evan Fernandez - Jacksonville University

Softball

  • Erica Ward - State College of Florida-Manatee
  • Heather Cunningham - Florida State College of Jacksonville

University Christian

  • Josh Allen - North Carolina University
  • Antonio Simmons - Georgia Tech
  • Malcolm Hills - Air Force Academy
  • Jacke Stoshak - Florida Atlantic
  • Andrew Negron - Florida A&M
  • Preston Clark - Alabama State
  • Brandon Long - University of Cumberlands
  • Josh Nichols - Jacksonville University
  • Cameron Florentino - Savannah State
  • Collins Mcaulley - Dakota State
  • Jordan Gray - University of Cumberlands
  • Tamarius Bowes - University of Cumberlands
  • Desean Blair - Missouri
  • Blake McClain - South Carolina

Ed White High School

  • Eric Vickers - EWC
  • Shawn Jackson - EWC
  • Raseem Cornley - McKendree University
  • Brandon Burke - Lincoln
  • Chad Middleton - St. Francis
  • Nate Hatcher - Southern Baptist

Here are the signing pics for Brycen Gagnon, Zane Cruz and Karla Beasley.
Thank you.

Wolfson High School

  • Breona Pelham -  EWC (volleyball)
  • Morgan Ledford - EWC (volleyball)
  • Peyton Breault - Florida Southern (swimming)


Yulee High School

  • Zane Cruz - Charleston Southern (football)
  • Brycen Gagnon  -Southwestern Baptist in Missouri (footballl)
  • Karla Beasley -  University of South Carolina Upstate (softball)