• Stefan Carter - Warner University in Lake Wales, Fla. (football)
  • Trevon Bryant - University of New Hampshire (football)
  • Willie Harvey - Iowa State University (football)
  • Nick Argitis - Saint Leo University in Tampa (soccer)
  • Daniel Chambers - Catawba College in North Carolina (Lacrosse)

OakLeaf High School

  • Ryan Broskie - Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Aaron Duckworth - Idaho
  • Justin Todd - UT-San Antonio
  • Nick Shaheen – LaGrange

Orange Park High School

  • Rebecca Cannon - University of West Georgia  (soccer)
  • Anthoni Neris - University of Nebraska-Kearney  (football)
  • Megan Styron - Florida Southern College (soccer)
  • Corey Van Dorn - University of Nebraska-Kearney (football and wrestling)


Ponte Vedra High School

  • Dillon Bates - Tennessee (football)
  • Joe Carter - East Carolina University (football)
  • Bailey Dotsikas - Jacksonville University (soccer)
  • Jack Kelley - Harvard (crew)

Providence School

Baseball

  • David Boyle - Jacksonville University
  • Jack Brady - Tallahassee Community College
  • Casey Cribb - Jacksonville University
  • Jay Prather - Lake Sumter Community College
  • Mac Wilson - Tallahassee Community College

Football

  • Turner Ashby - Southwest Baptist University
  • Tristyn Bennett - Southwest Baptist University
  • Kendar Bryant - Furman University

Lacrosse

  • Morgan Nurse - Shorter University

Basketball

  • Grayson Allen - Duke
  • Jo Bistrow - Valdosta State University
  • Christian Terrell - Florida Gulf Coast University

Soccer

  • Allie Cook - Coastal Carolina

Track-and-field

  • Eden Meyer - University of North Florida
  • Grace Meyer - University of North Florida
  • Emily Stallings - University of North Florida

Softball

  • Megan Hammett - Daytona State
  • Morgan Hammett - Daytona State
  • Molly McNulty - Lander University

Volleyball

  • Nikki Pritchard - Jacksonville University
  • Jamie Wienckowski - Palm Beach Atlantic University

Raines High School

  • Alex Gardner - Florida International University
  • Travaris Dorsey - University of Florida
  • Marvin Zanders - Missouri
  • Lamont Simmons - Auburn or USC
  • Troy Townsend - Central State

Sandalwood

  • Chris Jones - Nebraska
  • Bowie Matts - Air Force Academy
  • Elijah Price - FAMU
  • Kain Daub - FSU early enrollee
  • D.J. Davis - Warner College
  • Austin Sisk - Tabor College (soccer)
  • Micayla Pickle - Andrew State College (soccer)
  • Sean Reid-Foley was an early enrollee to FSU in November (baseball)



Trinity Christian Academy

Football

  • Isaiah Ford - Virginia Tech
  • Ernest Gordon - Mercer, Tennessee State, Valparaiso University or North Carolina Agricultural and Technical
  • Kavaris Harkless - Florida
  • David Crowley - Savannah State

Baseball

  • Austin Aman - Hillsborough Community College
  • Justin Duff - Hillsborough Community College
  • Paul Sheffield - Florida State College of Jacksonville
  • Evan Fernandez - Jacksonville University

Softball

  • Erica Ward - State College of Florida-Manatee
  • Heather Cunningham - Florida State College of Jacksonville

University Christian

  • Josh Allen - North Carolina University
  • Antonio Simmons - Georgia Tech
  • Malcolm Hills - Air Force Academy
  • Jacke Stoshak - Florida Atlantic
  • Andrew Negron - Florida A&M
  • Preston Clark - Alabama State
  • Brandon Long - University of Cumberlands
  • Josh Nichols - Jacksonville University
  • Cameron Florentino - Savannah State
  • Collins Mcaulley - Dakota State
  • Jordan Gray - University of Cumberlands
  • Tamarius Bowes - University of Cumberlands
  • Desean Blair - Missouri
  • Blake McClain - South Carolina

Ed White High School

  • Eric Vickers - EWC
  • Shawn Jackson - EWC
  • Raseem Cornley - McKendree University
  • Brandon Burke - Lincoln
  • Chad Middleton - St. Francis
  • Nate Hatcher - Southern Baptist

Here are the signing pics for Brycen Gagnon, Zane Cruz and Karla Beasley.
Thank you.