Northeast Florida athletes seal college futures on Signing Day

Dozens of student-athletes across area sign Letters of Intent

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. - Dozens of local high school athletes will put pen to paper Wednesday and sign their  National Letters of Intent to play collegiate athletics.

National Signing Day is the culmination of years of hard work and dedication for these student-athletes.

Here is a list of the student-athletes from around Northeast Florida who are participating in National Signing Day. Students listed with multiple colleges have not yet announced their college choice. (If you have a list of players from your school that you'd like to add, please email a list with their names, sports and college choices to webteam@wjxt.com):

Atlantic Coast High School

Tate Callahan, Swimming, University of Florida

Taylor Bauman, Softball, Florida Gulf Coast University

Pat Tabor, Football, Davidson College

Noah Searcy, Baseball, Georgia Southern University

Jason Swan, Baseball, Georgia Southern University

Danielle Gordon, Soccer, West Virginia University

Bradley Parker, Baseball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Destyn Campbell, Football, St. Norbert College

Baldwin Middle-Senior High School

Torri Singletary, Football, Tulane University

Tyler Murray, Football, Troy University

Herschel Newman, Football, Bluefield College (Virginia)

Isaiah Miller, Football, Missouri

Bishop Kenny High School

Chelsea Forbes, Volleyball, Warner University

Bruce Aubley, Football, Samford University

Kyle Cusick, Football, University of Chicago

Sophia Borovsky, Soccer, Wesleyan College (Macon, Ga.)

Lindsey Magee, Soccer, East Carolina University

The Bolles School

Mac Jones, Football, University of Alabama

Jack Lundgren, Football, U.S. Naval Academy Prep School

Cody Mercer, Football, Air Force Academy Prep School

Justin Mitchell, Football, Harvard University

Brendan O'Neil, Football, Bowdoin College

E.J. Porter, Football, Coastal Carolina University

Ahman Ross, Football, Florida Atlantic University

Amari Terry, Football Air Force Academy Prep School

Leila Azari, Soccer, Vanderbilt

Taya Edwards, Soccer, University of Kentucky

Leah Ferlin, Soccer, University of South Florida

Jaylen McCloud, Football, Savannah State

Deshawn Watson, Football, Ava Maria

Clay High School

Lissy Stoffel, Soccer, Florida Tech

Matt Adams, Football, Bethel

Marcus Jones, Football, Webber International

Derek Smith, Football, Bethel

Devon Vatick, Football, Webber International

Rico Schnitzler, Football, Webber International

Max Moore, Football, Jacksonville University

Jaylan Jenkins, Football, Fort Scott CC

Colin Wilson, Football, Louisville

Jarrod Leeds, Football, Georgia Southern

Creekside High School

Megan Allen, Basketball, Ave Maria University

Sandy Allen, Tennis, Lees-McRae College

Taylor Allen, Basketball, Ave Maria University

Claire Amici, Soccer, Georgia Southern

Alex Bolt, Cross country, West Virginia University

Ryan Buczkowski, Swimming, South Georgia State College

Emily Bush, Lacrosse, Chowan University

Victoria Carpenter, Volleyball, Webber International University

Matthew Clark, Cross country, University of Florida

Robert Comfort, Cycling, Milligan College

Nicholas Deal, Cross country, University of Florida

Hannah Dolores, Soccer, Flagler College

Madison Donnelly, Volleyball, Belmont Abbey College

Reece Duff, Cross country, Stetson University

Brittany French, Volleyball, University of South Carolina-Aiken

Christian Kocsis, Cross country, Belmont Abbey College

Alexander Lorne, Soccer, Elon University

Joellen Plazer, Track, Anderson University

Eleanor Pollitt, Swimming, Washington University (St. Louis)

Jessica Quixley, Soccer, University of West Florida

Eli Rawlinson, Baseball, Bradley University

Alie Smith, Volleyball, University of South Carolina-Aiken

Brooke Smith, Lacrosse, Averett University

Jackson Storey, Cross country, Columbia

Sophia Thompson, Soccer, Northeastern University

Briana Washington, Track, University of Texas-San Antonio

Cade Westbrook, Baseball, Sante Fe College

Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Joseph Brunell, Football, Georgetown University

Adam Boselli, Football, North Carolina State University

Chase Scoville, Baseball, East Tennessee State University

Kyle Williams, Baseball, Berry College

Trenton DiFilippo, Baseball, Kenyon College

Trey Spratling-Williams, Baseball, College of Charleston

Cole Tollett, Baseball, Rhodes College

Jacob Fiegal, Baseball, Ursinus College

Max Tandron, Baseball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Sam Ohno, Golf, Dartmouth College

Katie Ralys, Soccer, University of Georgia

Chandler Washburn, Rowing, U.S. Naval Academy

Tal Ponder, Lacrosse, Hampden-Sydney College

Thomas Bosley, Soccer, Furman University

Speakman Smith, Swimming, Howard University

Dorothy Poucher, Volleyball, Hamilton College

First Coast High School

Shawn Wiley, Football, Central Michigan

Kenton Tucker, Football, Georgia Southern

Quinton Montgomery, Football, South Alabama

Tyler Nolan, Football, Rochester Community and Technical College

Heaven Walker, Volleyball, Truett-McConnell

Caitlyn Berry, Softball

Fletcher High School

Sandon Witt, Baseball, University Central Florida

Kaley Delay, Cross Country, Yale University

Corey Suggs, Football, Mississippi State

Cam Evans, Football, Missouri Western

Mike Young, Football, Elizabeth City

Djimon Harris, Football, Elizabeth City

Calvin Lewis, Football, Albany State

Ronnie Stevens, Football, Savannah State

Damien Anderson, Football, Alcorn State

Zaire Webb, Football, Washington State

Norman Anderson, Football, Central Michigan

Sierra Pederson, Lacrosse, Keiser University

Mikaela McGee, Soccer, Grand Canyon University

Lexie Hall, Soccer, Valdosta State

Hannah Wooten, Soccer, University of West Florida

Gavin Jones, Swimming, Florida State University

Katherine Felice, Volleyball, University Central Florida

Lee High School

John Hutton, Cross Country/Track, Southeastern University

Demetrius Harris, Football, South Florida 

Kierston Johnson, Football, South Florida 

Erik Sumter, Football, Southeastern University

Jordan Bell, Football, Genova College

Mandarin High School

Brandon Mancheno, Golf, Auburn University

Zach Netting, Football, Florida Tech

Keon Jackson, Football, Bethune-Cookman

Antonio Spooney, Football, Savannah State

Lexi Perkins, Rowing, Drake University

Spencer Mollnow, Football, University of West Florida

Josh Mincey, Football, Tuskegee

Andre Kearney, Football, Virginia Tech

Nease High School

Michael Leisle, Football, West Point U.S. Military Academy

Josh Parker, Football, Stetson University

Oakleaf High School

Nick Roberts, Football, University of South Florida

Rontrez Morgan, Football, Indiana State University

Khalif Copeland, Football, Indiana State University

Jordan Johnson, Football, Florida Tech

Bradley Williamson, Football, Hunter-Warner University

Anthony Norris, Football, Warner University

Javohn Journigan, Football, Warner University

Eric Rand, Football, Webber International University

Dominique Mitchell, Football, Jacksonville University

Parker High School

Nycholas Woodard, Football, Charleston Southern/Bethune-Cookman

Providence School

Max Holmes, Baseball, South Florida

Zeke Malz, Baseball, Santa Fe Community College

Elijah Gill, Baseball, Florida Atlantic

Garrett Johnson, Baseball, Christian Brothers University

Cameron Wright, Baseball, Tallahassee CC

Maria Kuhlman, Basketball, Belmont Abby

Kyle Marion, Basketball, U.S. Naval Academy

Zackery Bryant, Basketball, Alabama-Birmingham

Raines High School

Willie Wright, Football, Florida Atlantic

Jalen Brayboy, Football, Florida A&M

Walter Watkins, Football, Southeastern

Jeremiah Kidd, Football, Tusculum

Chase Bonham, Football, Florida International University

Keyon Garmon, Football, Bluefield State College (Virginia)

Ribault High School

LeTerra Ransom, Basketball, Edward Waters College

LaQuanza Glover, Basketball, Edward Waters College

Louis Dorsey, Football, University of Illinois

Jaalen Ford, Football, Valdosta State University

Day’Neshia Banks, Basketball, Ole Miss

Rennia Davis, Basketball, University of Tennessee   

Ridgeview High School

Anyssa Guzman, Volleyball, College of Central Florida

Kirsten Sutherland, Volleyball, Southeastern

Jesse Kelley, Soccer, Southern Vermont College

Tyler Robison, Baseball, Savannah State

Sandalwood High School

Brett Wisely, Baseball, Gulf Coast State College

Jared Pearson, Baseball, Florida Tech

Bradley Jennings, Football, Miami

Qu’ran Hafiz, Football, Florida Atlantic University

Ashton Gonzales, Football, Southern Mississippi

Ameer Speed, Football, Georgia

Logan Wright, Football, Georgia Southern University

Sincere David, Football, Ole Miss

Henry Brooks, Football, Albany State

Luis Lebron, Football, Colorado State

Brayden Matts, Football, Coastal Carolina

Zai Pennington, Football, Savannah State

Chris Pough, Football, Ga Military Academy

Cameron Davis, Football, Warner University

Madison Murnin, Soccer, University of Central Florida

Stanton College Prep

Jacob Adkins, Football, Stetson University

Alyssa Mahar, Soccer, Concord University

Trinity Christian School

KC Isenberg, Baseball, Hillsborough Community College

Cameron Jones, Baseball, S.C. Sumter

AJ Labas, Baseball, University of North Florida

Austin Martin, Baseball, Vanderbilt

Logan Nugent, Baseball, S.C. Sumter

Chad Ragland, Baseball, Tallahassee CC

Dalton Terrell, Baseball, S.C. Sumter

Chloe Jolly, Soccer, Trinity Baptist College

Krystal Haynes, Softball, Tallahassee CC

Madison Macik, Softball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Missoura "Mo" Smith, Softball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Madison Williams, Softball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Jennifer Torres-Perez, Volleyball, Florida State College at Jacksonville

Derrick Smith, Football, Miami

Shaun Wade, Football, Ohio State

T.J. Robinson, Football, Ohio

Deon Pate, Football, Illinois

Brian Roberts, Football, University of Massachusetts

Frankie Onate, Football, South Alabama

D.J. Matthews, Football, Florida State

Dawson Adler, Football, Webber University

Legend Brumbaugh, Football, Tennessee-Martin

University Christian

DJ Stubbs, Football, Liberty University

White High School

George Harvey, Football, Benedictine College

Keyon Washington, Football          

Alex Jakob, Football, Jacksonville University

Chris Robinson, Football, Edward Waters College

Willie Burns, Football, Arizona Western College

Devon Mondy, Football, Western Illinois

Copyright 2017 by WJXT News4Jax - All rights reserved.