List of student-athletes committing on National Signing Day 2019

By Cole Pepper - Sports anchor/reporter

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. - The following is a list of all the local student-athletes who signed on National Signing Day. If you have an addition to the list, please email to sports@wjxt.com. 

(listed in order of ceremony times Wednesday)

FIRST COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Gelique Williams - Football - Bethune Cookman
Tyler Howard - Football - Savannah State
Jalen Gaines - Football - Hutchinson Comm College
Cole Beckham - Football - Garden City Community College
Shamar Rush -Football - Stetson University
Darius Lewis -Football -Georgia Southern, Bethune Cookman

RAINES HIGH SCHOOL
Aric Horne - Football - Iowa State
Brandon Marshall -Football -Mercer University
Matthew Drayton -Football -UConn
James Tarver -Football -UCF
Javon Bonsell - Football - Bethune Cookman
Uriah Ratliff -Football -Bethune Cookman
Janorris Robertson -Football -North Caroline A & T
Bryant Maddox -Football -Livingston
Jamond Handy - Football - Southeastern University
Jaren Wilson -Football -Edwards Waters College
Corliss Holland - Track - FIU

ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL
Andrew Whitaker - Baseball -Trinity Baptist College
Cole Reasonover - Football -Defiance College
Demetrius Byrd -Football - Bethune Cookman
Sofia Lopez -Soccer - Ave Marie
Gabi Flores - Soccer - Flagler College
Jackson Skigen - Swimming - Southern Methodist
Brook-Lynn Sandford - Volleyball - Pensacola State

BALDWIN HIGH SCHOOL
Tyler Toliver - Football - Culver Stockton University
Dana Poole -Football - Culver Stockton University
Kristian Johnson -Football - Culver Stockton University
Noah Crews -Football - Southeastern University
AJ Mealer -Football  - Jacksonville University
Michael Barnes - Football - Bluefield College
Kevon Moore - Football - Birmingham Southern College
 

FLETCHER HIGH SCHOOL
Brian Veniard - Baseball - St. Johns River State College
Brock Sinaly - Baseball - Shorter
Ian Brown - Baseball - Lake Sumpter State College
Donya Dreibelbis - CC & Track - Lynn
Jeremiah Payton (early signee) - Football - Miami
Hunter May (early signee) -Football - UT Martin
Jalen Mitchell -  Football -Albany State
DJ Bennett - Football -Werner
Latrevious Johnson -Football -Werner
Nick Lavender -Football - Jacksonville University
Jalen Tate -Football -Benedict
Jason Nelson - Football - Lane College
Shelby Barrett - Lacrosse - Huntington College
Megan Davis - Lacrosse - Limestone
Andrew Peterson - Lacrosse - SUNY Morrisville
Taryn Freshwater - Softball - USF
Kyle Smithers - Swimming - Univ. of Montivello
 

BOLLES
Will Shepherd - Baseball -Dartmouth College
Maeve O’Riordan - Women’s Cross Country/Track and Field - Florida State University
Michael Jubran - Football - Jacksonville University
Kel McCloud - Football - Benedict College
Chris Sanders -Football - Florida A&M University
Pearson Toomey - Football -Furman University (signed December 19)
Claire Cywes - Women’s Soccer - Haverford College
Adrian Grant - Men’s Swimming - Florida Institute of Technology
Miles Herman - Men’s Swimming - Skidmore College
Ethan Thomas - Men’s Swimming - Boston University
Camila Batista -Women’ Swimming - University of New Mexico 
Ashley Rabinovich - Women’ Swimming - Wingate University

ED WHITE  HIGH SCHOOL
Omari Fiffer - Football - FAMU
Isaiah Flowers - Football - Valdosta State University
Jacari Robertson - Football - Methodist University
 
RIBAULT HIGH SCHOOL
Jordan Carson - Football - Webber International
Immanuel Smith - Football - Methodist University
Devin Norman - Football -  Livingstone University
Sontonius Warren - Football - Livingstone University
Bobby Brown - Football -Monroe College

SANDALWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Hunter Bradshaw - Baseball - St. Johns River State College
Elizabeth Speight - Bowling  - Lourdes University
Grace Wright - CC/Track - Columbia University
Kaleob Parker - Football - FAMU
Jered Geis - Football - Jacksonville University
Kamari Stephens - Football - FAMU
Lauren Fisher - Softball - FAMU
Caley Ruffin - Softball - South Georgia State College

RIDGEVIEW
Tyler Huff - Football - Presbyterian College
Odjuan Whitfield - Football -Troy University
Grayson Edwards - Football - Methodist University
Anthony Troupe - Football - Methodist University
Jaiden Turner - Football - Wheeling Jesuit University
Stanley Jean-Baptiste - Football -Geneva College
Joel Nesi - Cross Country- Flagler College 
Keith Kelley- Cross Country- Florida Southern 
Kaeley Kellar- Volleyball- Gateway College 
Adam Mineo - Boys Soccer- Warner University 
Miguel Ortiz-Boys Soccer- Kentucky Christian 

BAKER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
Chase Hancock - Football - Georgia Southern
Matthew McDuffie - Football - USF
Tyler Burnsed - Football - Troy
Myles Morrison - Football - Methodist

EPISCOPAL
Hollin Hakimian – Basketball - Wellesley College
Ana Ion – Basketball - Alfred College
Zack Blair - Football - Concordia
Jake Tylski - Football - Charleston Southern
Samuel King - Golf - Cornell
Colin Sirbaugh – Golf - Stetson University
Apryl Parker – Golf - Eckerd College
Stella Chepenik – Lacrosse - Embry Riddle
Kiefer Washburn – Rowing - US Naval Academy
Cole Crane – Swimming - University of Texas
James Kim – Swimming - Tufts
Gabi Carter – Cross Country/Track and Field/Triathlon - UNF
Caroline Johnston – Cross Country/Track and Field/Triathlon - Clemson
Leah Williams – Volleyball - University of Tampa

MANDARIN HIGH SCHOOL
Kris Mitchell - Football - Florida International 
Demario Douglas - Football - Liberty University
Darian Oxendine - Football - Tennessee-Martin
Kasimir Absolu - Football - Western Carolina  
Zach Mills - Football - Columbia University
Terrell Jennings - Football - FAMU
Nadia Fung - Soccer - Flagler College
Serena Hernandez - Softball - St. Johns River State College
Soraya Hernandez - Softball - St. Johns River State College
Hallie Kern - Softball - Jacksonville University 
Victoria Ortiz - Swimming - Indian River State College         
Luke Dingfield - Swimming - Gardner Webb University
Kenny Chism - Swimming - Savannah College of Art Design

TERRY PARKER HIGH SCHOOL

Adonne’ Tillman  - Basketball - Florida Southwestern
Jaida Reddin - Basketball - Indian River State College
Dante Lawrence - Football - Christopher Newport 

PAXON SCHOOL OF ADVANCED STUDIES 
Tyler Watson - Swimming - University of Florida
Tamari Mitchell - Volleyball and Track - Lane College
Isiah Bautista - Bowling - Midland University

ROBERT E. LEE HIGH SCHOOL
Deshaun Davis - Football -FIU
Tahveon Nicholson - Football - FAU
Trevor James - Football - Alcorn St
Cameron Sapp - Football - FAMU
Logan Davis - Football - Warner
Jacob Olds - Football - Arkansas Baptist
Jurial Caldwell - Football - Undecided
Malik Brown - Football - Undecided
Raekwon Simmons - Football - Undecided
Jayden Williams - Golf - University of Maryland Eastern Shore

STANTON COLLEGE PREP 
Aubrey Armes-Johns - Soccer - Oglethorpe University
Brevan Heaton - Track & Field - Mount Saint Mary’s 
Alyssa Brown - Volleyball -  Florida A&M University

FLEMING ISLAND
Jake Libretto - Football - Air Force Academy
Sam Snyder -  Football - Baylor

Dylan Bartal – Fleming Island High School

ST. AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL
Alex Petrilli-  Volleyball - Anderson College
Jacob Jones - Lacrosse - Embry Riddle.
Jack Jones - Cross Country - Nova Southeastern
Jeremy Michaux - Football - Wofford

WEST NASSAU HIGH SCHOOL
Davian Williams - Football - Independence CC

ST. JOHNS TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
Wesley Outman - Bowling - Ottawa University

KEYSTONE HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Josh Hughes Jr. - Football - Stetson

MENENDEZ HIGH SCHOOL
Tye Edwards - Football - Florida Atlantic
Kenny Logan - Football - Kansas
Tristan Willis - Football - Webber International
Izez Hayward - Football - Georgia Military College
Jake Kinny - Lacrosse - Western Connecticut
Shelby Brim - Soccer - Jacksonville University

BARTRAM TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL

Herbie Steigelman - Soccer - UNF

TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Marcus Crowley - Football - Ohio St
Isaiah Washington -- Football - Rutgers Univ.
Stephen Williams -- Football - Fordham Univ.
Dominique Killens - Football - Delta St. Univ.
C J Lockett - Football - Valdosta St. Univ.
Andrew Clark - Football - Methodist Univ.
Conner Aldrich – Baseball - Charleston Southern
Dawson Fietsam -Baseball - East Florida State College
Justin Parrish - Baseball -  UNF
Dylan Simmons - Baseball - FSU
Austin Thomas -- Baseball - University of Miami
Linzie Lafavor -Softball- Georgia Southern
Bailey Cooley -Softball- Eastern Florida State Collee
Alexis Ross – Softball - Florida International University
 
NEASE HIGH SCHOOL

Harrison Du Parcq – Soccer - Cal State Bakersfield

CREEKSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

Daniel Cantu - Baseball - University of South Florida
Mark Castle - Baseball - Young Harris College
Molly Bias - CC and Track & Field - Radford University 
Saul A Storey - Football - Campbell University
Tai Lavatai - Football - United States Naval Academy
Katie Vanderlinde - Girls Lacrosse - Mercer University
Kendall Gracie - Lacrosse -  McDaniel College
Brandon McSwigan - Soccer - UNC-Greensboro
Samantha Maguire - Soccer - Palm Beach Atlantic University
Camryn Sky Simmons - Soccer - Kennesaw State University
Hannah Suder - Soccer - Middle Tennessee State University
Jenae Wash - Softball - Michigan State University
Ian Cooper - Swimming - Florida State University
Shannon A. Campbell - Swimming - Rice University
Sofia Arango - Swimming - St Andrews University (NC)
 

PONTE VEDRA HIGH SCHOOL

John Hilbert – Soccer - Air Force Academy

ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY

Jared Marsano - Soccer - Flagler
Kamy Loustau - Soccer - Princeton
Payton Walton - Soccer - St. Thomas
Maddie Wilkes - Softball - Westpoint
Bri Enter - Softball - Florida State
Linsey Arnett - Softball - Southeastern

ORANGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
Terrance Johnson - Football - Dodge City
James Rhodes - Football - Stetson University
 

Copyright 2019 by WJXT News4Jax - All rights reserved.