High school football ‘22: Week-by-week schedules, results for area teams

An aerial shot of Skinner-Barco Stadium at Bolles. (News4Jax)

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. – High school football season is right around the corner. Here’s the weekly schedule for teams from the North Florida and South Georgia coverage area. This master schedule will be updated throughout the regular season. All games at 7 p.m. unless indicated. District games indicated by an *. Looking for team-by-team schedules? You can find those here.

Florida schedule

Week 0

Friday, Aug. 19

Brunswick 23, Jackson 13

Week 1

Thursday, Aug. 25

Gainesville Buchholz 31, Columbia 14

Matanzas 42, Pine Ridge 0

Friday, Aug. 26

Baldwin 34, Wolfson 14

Bartram Trail 13, Ponte Vedra 7

Bishop Kenny 27, First Coast 0

Bishop Snyder 17, Stanton 6

Bolles 34, St. Augustine 13

Bradford 21, Baker County 0, suspended but later declared Bradford win

Branford 31, Eagle’s View 8

Cedar Creek Christian 44, First Academy 0

Charlton County 21, Yulee 7

Chiefland 47, Crescent City 7

Creekside 49, Viera 0

Englewood 35, Paxon 6

Episcopal 35, Christ’s Church 7

Fernandina Beach 27, Providence 6

Flagler Palm Coast 38, Suwannee 10

Fleming Island 49, Clay 7

Gainesville Oak Hall 6, St. Joseph 0

Harvest Community 20, Impact Christian 6

Hawthorne 24, Middleburg 7

Hilliard 40, Florida A&M 20

Interlachen 38, Lake Weir 14

Jackson 30, Nease 13

Mandarin 27, Fletcher 20

Menendez 43, Ridgeview 0

NFEI 28, Hollis Christian 18

Oakleaf 45, Orange Park 8

Palatka 49, Umatilla 0

Parker 14, Atlantic Coast 0

Raines 19, Monsignor Pace 13

Riverside 12, Westside 6*

Sandalwood 15, Ribault 6

Taylor County 22, Fort White 17

Tocoi Creek 36, Beachside 19

Trinity Christian 48, White 40

University Christian 33, Union County 14

West Nassau 22, Zarephath Academy 6

Young Kids in Motion 14, Lighthouse Private Christian 7

Off: Keystone Heights

TV coverage

Game of the week: Tocoi Creek 36, Beachside 19

All star of the night: Tocoi Creek RB Kaiz Ragland

Play of the night: Mandarin’s Kieren Jackson

How the News4JAX Super 10 fared

Part 1 highlights: Harvest-Impact; Atlantic Coast-Parker; Bartram Trail-Ponte Vedra; Jackson-Nease

Part 2 highlights: Fleming Island-Clay; Trinity Christian-White; Bolles-St. Augustine; Fletcher-Mandarin

Part 3 highlights: Bishop Kenny-First Coast; Sandalwood-Ribault

Week 2

Thursday, Sept. 1

Crescent City 27, Umatilla 13

Flagler Palm Coast (1-0) at Mainland (1-0), postponed to Sept. 19

Gainesville Eastside 26, Keystone Heights 0

Impact Christian 38, Riverside Christian 22

Friday, Sept. 2

Baker County 25, Oakleaf 20

Bartram Trail 38, Daytona Beach Seabreeze 27

Beachside 17, Fernandina Beach 13

Bishop Kenny 45, Middleburg 25

Bolles 27, Mandarin 20

Bradford 35, Baldwin 0

Cedar Creek Christian 44, Halifax Academy 6

Charlton County 56, West Nassau 12

Clay 33, Ridgeview 22

Creekside 62, Nease 41

Englewood 14, Menendez 7

Episcopal 29, Orange Park 28

Fleming Island 51, Tallahassee Rickards 20

Fletcher 30, Tallahassee Chiles 28

Florida High 24, Ponte Vedra 13

Gainesville Oak Hall 49, Bishop Snyder 12

Harvest 28, Eagle’s View 9

Interlachen 14, Providence 8

Jackson 21, Westside 6

Newberry 34, Fort White 17

NFEI 45, Stanton 8

Ocala Forest (0-1) at First Coast (0-1), postponed to Sept. 9

Palatka 34, Port Orange Atlantic 7

Ribault 19, Atlantic Coast 7

Riverside 7, Parker 6

Rocky Bayou Christian 23, Hollis Christian 0

St. Joseph (0-1) at Daytona Beach Father Lopez (0-1), late

St. Augustine 48, St. Petersburg Gibbs 12

Suwannee 41, Hamilton County 0

Tocoi Creek 47, Matanzas 14

Trinity Christian 41, Raines 28

Union County 31, Columbia 27

University Christian 42, Hilliard 6

Victory Christian 34, Christ’s Church 0

White 26, Sandalwood 10

Wolfson 28, Paxon 21

Yulee 26, Titusville 21

Zarephath Academy 32, Young Kids in Motion 8

Off: First Coast.

TV coverage

Game of the Week: Creekside 62, Nease 41

Play of the night: Fletcher’s Anthony Vaglienti

How the Super 10 fared: Big wins for Trinity, Bolles, Bartram Trail and Fleming Island

Football Friday: Parker at Riverside

Football Friday: Chiles at Fletcher

Football Friday: Paxon at Wolfson

Football Friday: White at Sandalwood

Football Friday: Mandarin at Bolles

Football Friday: Atlantic Coast at Ribault

Football Friday: Raines at Trinity Christian

Football Friday: Middleburg at Bishop Kenny

Football Friday: Menendez at Englewood

Football Friday: Jackson at Westside

Week 3

Thursday, Sept. 8

Border Classic: Creekside 21, Glynn Academy 20

Border Classic: McIntosh County 42, West Nassau 8

Friday, Sept. 9

Baldwin 28, Fernandina Beach 0*

Bartram Trail 17, Daytona Beach Mainland 3

Beachside (1-1) at Christ’s Church (0-2), postponed to Monday at Providence, 7 p.m.

Bishop Kenny 25, Tocoi Creek 13

Bishop Snyder 2, Riverside Christian 0, forfeit

Border Classic: Brunswick 20, Bolles 3

Border Classic: University Christian 33, Charlton County 0

Bradford 21, Middleburg 0

Chiefland 14, Suwannee 13

Columbia 21, DeLand 16

Deltona 26, Matanzas 7

Eagle’s View (0-2) at Cedar Creek Christian (2-0), postponed to Oct. 7

First Coast 36, Ocala Forest 22

Flagler Palm Coast 35, Spruce Creek 14

Fleming Island 19, Nease 14

Fort White 28, Keystone Heights 0

Halifax Academy (1-1) at St. Joseph (0-2)

Hawthorne 36, Parker 18

Hilliard 40, Paxon 20

Interlachen 22, Crescent City 7

Jackson 13, Fletcher 10, OT

Menendez 40, Deltona Pine Ridge 0

Oakleaf 35, Hollis Christian 14

Orange Park 35, Clay 30

Providence 18, Wolfson 14

Raines 14, Sandalwood 8

Ridgeview 40, Lake Weir 0

Mandarin 28, Riverside 6

Palatka 33, Santa Fe 19

Ribault 38, Stanton 7

Trinity Christian 40, NFEI 6*

Westside 22, Atlantic Coast 6

White 36, Englewood 13

Yulee 35, Zarephath Academy 0

Saturday, Sept. 10

Border Classic: Richmond Hill vs. Baker County (1-0), at Glynn County Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Border Classic: St. Augustine (1-1) vs. Coffee County (at Glynn County Stadium), 4 p.m.

Off: Episcopal, Harvest, Impact Christian, Ponte Vedra, Young Kids in Motion.

TV coverage

Football Friday Game of the Week: Raines 14, Sandalwood 8

Read about the Game of the Week: Defense shines for Vikings

Week 3 Play of the night: Providence turns fumble into touchdown

Week 3 All Star of the night: Raines LB JaMari Whitehead

Super 10: An upset in the top half of the rankings

Border Classic: Creekside 21, Glynn Academy 20 | Watch the full game

Border Classic: McIntosh County 42, West Nassau 8 | Watch the full game

Border Classic: Brunswick 20, Bolles 3 | Watch the full game

Border Classic: University Christian 33, Charlton County 0 | Watch the full game

Football Friday: Westside 22. Atlantic Coast 6

Football Friday: White 35, Englewood 13

Football Friday: Jackson 13, Fletcher 10, OT

Football Friday: Mandarin 28, Riverside 6

Football Friday: Providence 18, Wolfson 14

Football Friday: Fleming Island 19, Nease 14

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 15

Bartram Trail 24, Tallahassee Lincoln 7

Clay 28, Gainesville 10*

Friday, Sept. 16

Baldwin 30, Baker County 7*

Bishop Kenny 61, Hollis Christian 8

Bradford 28, Gainesville Eastside 0

Bishop Snyder 34, Cedar Creek Christian 6

Columbia 21, Madison County 0

Eagle’s View 16, St. Joseph 8

Episcopal 45, West Nassau 14

First Coast 28, Riverside 26

Flagler Palm Coast 41, Matanzas 6

Fletcher 21, Nease 13

Fort White 45, Hamilton County 6

Gainesville Buchholz 48, Creekside 41*

Interlachen 14, Fernandina Beach 12

Jackson 35, Spruce Creek 6

Keystone Heights 38, Impact Christian 12

Lafayette 21, Hilliard 14

Lakeland Victory Christian 26, Zarephath Academy 0

Mandarin 30, Atlantic Coast 0*

Melbourne 37, Orange Park 21

Oakleaf 26, Fleming Island 20*

Paxon 41, Stanton 12

Ponte Vedra 35, Middleburg 20

Providence 26, NFEI 12*

Ribault 13, Westside 6

St. Augustine 35, Menendez 7*

Tocoi Creek 60, Ridgeview 10

Trinity Christian 27, Bolles 14

University Christian 56, Christ’s Church 8*

Union County 55, Gainesville PK Yonge 7

West Oaks (0-2) at Young Kids in Motion (1-1), late

White 37, Parker 0

Wildwood 18, Suwannee 13

Wolfson 51, Harvest Community 9

Saturday. Sept. 17

Yulee (2-1) at Tradition Prep (0-2), postponed to Sept. 26

Off: Beachside, Crescent City, Englewood, Palatka, Raines, Sandalwood

TV coverage

Game of the Week preview: Trinity Christian welcomes top game in Week 4

Game of the Week coverage: Trinity Christian 27, Bolles 14

Game of the Week story: Trinity Christian overwhelms Bolles

Game of the Week photo gallery: Kevin Nguyen’s pictures from Trinity-Bolles

How the Super 10 fared: Plenty of losses dot this week’s rankings

All-star of the night: Trinity Christian’s Darnell Rogers

Play of the night: Gainesville Buchholz’s Creed Whittemore

Football Friday: University Christian 56, Christ’s Church 8

Football Friday: Mandarin 30, Atlantic Coast 0

Football Friday: White 37, Parker 0

Football Friday: Gainesville Buchholz 48, Creekside 41

Football Friday: Jackson 35, Spruce Creek 6

Football Friday: Paxon 41, Stanton 12

Football Friday: Fletcher 21, Nease 13

Football Friday: Ribault 13, Westside 6

Football Friday: Episcopal 45, West Nassau 14

Football Friday: Oakleaf 26, Fleming Island 20

Football Friday: Brunswick 49, Islands 0

Week 5

Monday, Sept. 19

Mainland 22, Flagler Palm Coast 16

Friday, Sept. 23

Baker County 34, Viera 14

Baldwin 27, Parker 14

Bartram Trail 59, St. Augustine 37

Bradford 21, Quincy Munroe 7

Beachside 42, Ridgeview 15

Bishop Kenny 35, West Nassau 0

Bishop Snyder 22, Harvest Community 18

Branford 22, Paxon 21

Camden County 47, Atlantic Coast 6

Cedar Creek Christian d. Riverside Christian by forfeit

Creekside 37, Mandarin 27

Englewood 36, Stanton 0

Episcopal 42, NFEI 12

First Coast 14, Westside 12

Fletcher 21, Sandalwood 20

Gainesville Oak Hall 35, Eagle’s View 0

Hilliard 24, Crescent City 14

Interlachen 26, Keystone Heights 12

Matanzas 7, Port Orange Atlantic 0

Mayo Lafayette 34, Zarephath Academy 14

Middleburg 35, Ribault 20

Nease 27, Orange Park 12

Palatka 36, Lake Weir 0

Ponte Vedra 34, Menendez 12

Raines 20, Trinity Catholic 17

St. John Paul II 55, Christ’s Church 13

Savannah Benedictine 26, Bolles 7

Suwannee 10, North Marion 7

Tallahassee Chiles 27, Oakleaf 23

Tocoi Creek 26, Clay 21

Trinity Christian 43, Columbia 30

Union County 45, Newberry 0

University Christian 49, Rabun Gap (NC) 13

University Orange City 22, Flagler Palm Coast 18

White 34, Riverside 0*

Williston 56, Fort White 28

Off: Fernandina Beach, Fleming Island, Hollis Christian, Impact Christian, Jackson, Providence, St. Joseph, Wolfson, Young Kids in Motion, Yulee.

Television coverage

Game of the Week: Creekside 37, Mandarin 27

All star of the night: Creekside’s Sean Ashenfelder

Play of the Night: Brunswick’s William Heck

Super 10: How our top 10 teams fared in Week 5

Football Friday: Brunswick 55, Glynn Academy 21

Football Friday: Nease 27, Orange Park 12

Football Friday: White 34, Riverside 0*

Football Friday: Ponte Vedra 34, Menendez 12

Football Friday: Fletcher 21, Sandalwood 20

Football Friday: Middleburg 35, Ribault 20

Football Friday: Bartram Trail 59, St. Augustine 37

Football Friday: Episcopal 42, NFEI 12

Football Friday: Bishop Kenny 35, West Nassau 0

Football Friday: Tocoi Creek 26, Clay 21

Football Friday: Trinity Christian 43, Columbia 30

Football Friday: Beachside 42, Ridgeview 15

Football Friday: Baldwin 27, Parker 14

Week 6

Monday, Sept. 26

Yulee 49, Tradition Prep 6

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Menendez 23, Gainesville 14*

University Christian 49, Providence 7*

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Bolles (2-3, 0-0) at Episcopal (4-0, 0-0), postponed*

Friday, Sept. 30

Beachside (3-1) at Hilliard (3-2), postponed

Bishop Kenny (5-0, 0-0) at Wolfson (2-2, 0-0), postponed to Oct. 3*

Bradford (4-0, 0-0) at Keystone Heights (1-3, 0-0)*, postponed to Monday

Columbia (2-3, 0-0) at Orange Park (1-3, 0-0)*, postponed to Oct. 7

Creekside (4-1, 0-1) at Oakleaf (3-2, 1-0)*, postponed to Oct. 6

Deltona Trinity Christian (2-2) at Eagle’s View (1-3)

Englewood (3-1, 0-0) at First Coast (3-1, 0-0), postponed*

Fernandina Beach (1-3, 0-0) at Yulee (3-1, 0-0), postponed to Oct. 24*

Flagler Palm Coast (3-2, 0-0) at Ponte Vedra (2-2, 0-0), postponed to Monday*

Fleming Island (3-1, 0-1) at Bartram Trail (5-0, 0-0), postponed to Oct. 7*

Harvest Community (2-2) at Cedar Creek Christian (2-1), canceled

Impact Christian (1-2) at Hollis Christian (0-4), postponed to Monday

Mandarin (3-2) at Lake Mary (3-1), postponed

NFEI (2-3) at Hamilton County (0-3), postponed

Parker (1-4) at Fletcher (3-2), postponed to Monday

Ribault (3-2, 0-0) at Jackson (4-1, 0-0), postponed*

Ridgeview (1-4, 0-0) at Middleburg (1-4, 0-0), postponed to Monday*

St. Augustine (2-3, 1-0) at Matanzas (2-3, 0-0), postponed to Monday*

St. Joseph (1-3) at Ocala Trinity Catholic (2-2, 0-0), postponed to Monday

Sandalwood (1-3) at Nease (1-4), postponed to Oct. 18

Taylor County (2-3, 0-0) at Suwannee (1-3, 0-0), postponed*

Taylor Pierson (1-3, 0-0) at Crescent City (1-3, 0-0), postponed to Oct. 10*

Tocoi Creek (4-1, 0-0) at Palatka (4-0, 0-0), postponed to Monday*

Trinity Christian (5-0, 1-0) at Christ’s Church (0-4, 0-1), postponed*

Union County (3-1, 0-0) at Wildwood (4-1, 0-0), postponed

West Nassau (1-4, 0-0) at Baker County (3-1, 0-1), postponed to Monday*

White (4-1) at Madison County (2-3), postponed

Young Kids in Motion (2-2) at Jordan Christian Prep (1-2), postponed

Zarephath Academy (1-4) at West Oaks (1-3), postponed

Saturday, Oct. 1

Riverside (2-3) at Raines (2-2), postponed

Off: Atlantic Coast, Baldwin, Bishop Snyder, Clay, Fort White, Interlachen, Paxon, Stanton, Westside.

Week 6/7

Monday, Oct. 3

District games indicated by an *

Baker County 42, West Nassau 0*

Bishop Kenny 31, Wolfson 0*

Bolles 45, Episcopal 7*

Bradford 38, Keystone Heights 0*

First Coast 36, Englewood 6*

Flagler Palm Coast 20, Ponte Vedra 17*

Fletcher 28, Parker 12*

Hollis Christian 20, Impact Christian 0

Middleburg 44, Ridgeview 6*

Ocala Trinity Catholic 56, St. Joseph 0*

Raines 34, Riverside 14

St. Augustine 42, Matanzas 7*

Suwannee 38, Taylor County 0*

Television coverage

Monday night HSFB: Raines 34, Riverside 14

Monday night HSFB: First Coast 36, Englewood 6*

Monday night HSFB: Bishop Kenny 31, Wolfson 0*

Monday night HSFB: Bolles 45, Episcopal 7*

Tuesday

Jackson 21, Ribault 6*

Sandalwood 51, Nease 31

Palatka 26, Tocoi Creek 21*

Thursday, Oct. 6

Creekside (4-1, 0-1) at Oakleaf (3-2, 1-0)*

Friday, Oct. 7

Atlantic Coast (0-5) at Spruce Creek (1-3)

Clay (2-3) at Middleburg (2-4)

Columbia (2-3, 0-0) vs. Orange Park (1-4, 0-0), at Ridgeview*

Dixie County (2-3) at Union County (3-1), 7:30 p.m.

Eagle’s View (1-3) at Cedar Creek Christian (3-1)

Eau Gallie (5-1) at Flagler Palm Coast (4-2)

Episcopal (4-1) at Englewood (3-2) , 6:30 p.m.

Fleming Island (3-1, 0-1) at Bartram Trail (5-0, 0-0)*

Fletcher (4-2) at White (4-1), 6:30 p.m.

Gainesville Oak Hall (5-0) at Harvest Community (2-2)

Gainesville PK Yonge (1-4) at West Nassau (1-5)

Gainesville St. Francis (1-4) at St. Joseph (1-4)

Hollis Christian (1-4) at First Coast (4-1), 6:30 p.m.

Impact Christian (1-3) at Beachside (3-1)

Interlachen (5-0) at Taylor Pierson (1-3)

Keystone Heights (1-4) at Crescent City (1-3)

Mayo Lafayette (4-1) at Fort White (2-3), 7:30 p.m.

Nease (1-5) at St. Augustine (3-3)

NFEI (2-3, 0-1) at University Christian (6-0, 2-0), 7:30 p.m.*

Paxon (1-4) at Fernandina Beach (1-3)

Ponte Vedra (2-3) at Bishop Kenny (6-0)

Providence (2-3) at Hilliard (3-2)

Ridgeview (1-5) at Gainesville Eastside (3-1)

Sandalwood (1-3) at Parker (1-5), 6:30 p.m.

Space Coast (1-3) at Palatka (5-0)

Suwannee (3-3) at Santa Fe (1-5), 7:30 p.m.

Tocoi Creek (4-2) at Menendez (3-3)

Trinity Christian (5-0) at Riverside (2-4), 6:30 p.m.

Tru Prep (1-2) at Bolles (3-3), 7:30 p.m.

Westside (1-4) at Mandarin (3-2), 6:30 p.m.

Westminster Academy (4-0) at Bishop Snyder (4-1)

Wolfson (2-3) at Stanton (0-5), 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion (2-2) at Christ’s Church (0-5)

Yulee (3-1, 1-0) at Baldwin (4-1, 1-0), 6:30 p.m.*

Saturday, Oct. 8

Ribault (3-3, 0-1) at Raines (4-1, 0-0), 2 p.m.*

Off: Baker County, Bradford, Jackson, Matanzas, Zarephath Academy.

Week 8

Monday, Oct. 10

Taylor Pierson (1-3, 0-0) at Crescent City (1-3, 0-0)*

Thursday, Oct. 13

Hamilton County at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Matanzas at Gainesville*

Wolfson at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.*

Friday, Oct. 14

Atlantic Coast at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.*

Baker County at Yulee*

Bartram Trail at Creekside*

Christ’s Church at Providence*

Eagle’s View at Bishop Snyder

Episcopal at Bishop Kenny*

Fort White at Dixie County, 7:30 p.m.

Fletcher at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.*

Gainesville Oak Hall at Cedar Creek Christian

Gainesville PK Yonge at St. Joseph

Hawthorne at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Harvest Community at Aucilla Christian

Hilliard at Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.

Hollis Christian at Faith Christian

Interlachen at Bell

Madison County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Mandarin at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Menendez at Clay*

Middleburg at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.*

Nease at Flagler Palm Coast*

Oakleaf at Gainesville Buchholz, 7:30 p.m.*

Orange Park at Ridgeview*

Palatka at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.*

Parker at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.*

Paxon at Beachside

Ponte Vedra at Trinity Catholic

Port Orange Atlantic at Crescent City*

Riverside at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.*

Tocoi Creek at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.*

University Christian at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.*

West Nassau at Fernandina Beach*

Westside at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Impact Christian

Zarephath Academy at Chiefland, 7:30 p.m.

Off: North Florida Educational, Raines, Ribault, St. Augustine, White

Week 9

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Sandalwood (1-3) at Nease (1-4)

Friday, Oct. 21

Baker County at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Snyder at Seven Rivers Christian

Branford at Cedar Creek Christian

Creekside at Fleming Island*

Crescent City at Beachside

Dunnellon at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Englewood at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Yulee

Faith Christian at Eagle’s View

First Coast at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

Flagler Palm Coast at Celebration

Fort White at Ridgeview

Gadsden County at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville at St. Augustine*

Gainesville Buchholz at Bartram Trail*

Halifax Academy at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.

Harvest Community at NFEI

Hilliard at Destin

Impact Christian at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Madison County at Oakleaf

Matanzas at Clay*

Orange Park at Ponte Vedra

Palatka at Fernandina Beach

Parker at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Raines at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Fe at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor Pierson at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

West Nassau at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.*

White at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Zarephath Academy at Providence

Off: Bishop Kenny, Bolles, Christ’s Church, Fletcher, Hollis Christian, Mandarin, Menendez, Middleburg, Nease, Suwannee, Tocoi Creek, Trinity Christian

Week 10

Monday, Oct. 24

Fernandina Beach at Yulee*

Thursday, Oct. 27

Crescent City at Lake Weir*

Englewood at Parker, 6:30 p.m.*

First Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.*

Impact Christian at St. Joseph

Jackson at Raines, 6:30 p.m.*

Ribault at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Sandalwood at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.*

White at Westside, 6:30 p.m.*

Wolfson at Episcopal*

Friday, Oct. 28

Atlantic Coast at Creekside

Bartram Trail at Oakleaf*

Bolles at Bishop Kenny*

Bradford at Palatka*

Chiefland at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

Clay at St. Augustine*

Fernandina Beach at Baker County*

Fleming Island at Gainesville Buchholz*

Hollis Christian at Young Kids in Motion

Keystone Heights at Tocoi Creek*

Menendez at Matanzas*

North Florida Educational at Christ’s Church*

Orange Park at Middleburg*

Ponte Vedra at Nease*

Providence at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.*

Ridgeview at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.*

Suwannee at Wakulla*

Yulee at West Nassau*

Zarephath Academy at Lakeland Christian

Off: Beachside. Flagler Palm Coast, Hilliard, Riverside, Union County, University Christian

TBA, Sunshine State Athletic Conference playoffs: Bishop Snyder, Cedar Creek Christian, Eagle’s View, Harvest, Interlachen, Paxon, Stanton

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 4

Baker County at Sunlake

Baldwin at White, 6:30 p.m.

Beachside at Providence

Bishop Kenny at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Bradford at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Clay at Oakleaf

Creekside at Ponte Vedra

Crescent City at Titusville

Flagler Palm Coast at DeLand

Fletcher at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville Buchholz at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville PK Yonge at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Hilliard at Christ’s Church

Hollis Christian at Pace, 8:30 p.m.

Impact Christian at NFEI

Jackson at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mandarin at Bartram Trail

Matanzas at Winter Springs

Menendez at Yulee

Middleburg at Fernandina Beach

Nease at Tocoi Creek

Orange Park at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Quincy Munroe at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Raines at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Ribault at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Palatka

Spruce Creek at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Walton at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Mayo Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

Zarephath Academy at Episcopal

Off: Columbia, Parker, Ridgeview, West Nassau

TBA: St. Joseph

TBA, Sunshine State Athletic Conference playoffs: Bishop Snyder, Cedar Creek Christian, Eagle’s View, Harvest, Interlachen, Paxon, Stanton

Georgia

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless indicated; region games indicated by an *

Week 1

Friday, Aug. 19

Brunswick 23, Jackson 13

Columbia, Ga. 13, Camden County 10

Glynn Academy 43, Statesboro 42

Off: Pierce County, Ware County

Week 2

Thursday, Aug. 25

Glynn Academy 22, McIntosh County 12

Friday, Aug. 26

Brunswick 16, Camden County 10

Charlton County 21, Yulee 7

Pierce County 56, Jeff Davis 17

Ware County 20, Richmond Hill 7

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 2

Camden County 37, Glynn Academy 7

Charlton County 56, West Nassau 12

Pierce County 30, Metter 7

Ware County 41, Baldwin 3

Off: Brunswick

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 8

Border Classic: Creekside 21, Glynn Academy 20

Friday, Sept. 9

Border Classic: Brunswick 20, Bolles 3

Border Classic: University Christian 33, Charlton County 0

Camden County 45, Business Engineering of Science Tech 0

Pierce County 45, Liberty County 6

Ware County 14, Benedictine 0

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 16

Brunswick 49, Islands 0

Camden County 48, Somerset Academy 21

Pierce County 48, Charlton County 13

Off: Glynn Academy, Ware County

Week 6

Friday, Sept. 23

Brunswick 55, Glynn Academy 21*

Camden County 47, Atlantic Coast 6

Pierce County 49, Brantley County 7*

Ware County 22, Bainbridge 16

Off: Charlton County

Week 7

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Effingham County 31, Glynn Academy 14*

Brunswick 56, Grovetown 39*

Friday, Sept. 30

Charlton County (3-2) at Dublin (2-2), canceled

Pierce County (5-0, 1-0) at Appling County (2-1, 0-0), postponed to Monday*

Off: Camden County, Ware County

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 7

Camden County (4-2, 0-0) at Richmond Hill (3-3, 0-0)*

Glynn Academy (2-4, 0-2) at South Effingham (2-2, 0-1)*

Jenkins (1-4, 0-0) at Ware County (4-0, 0-0)*

Lakeside Evans (2-2, 0-0) at Brunswick (6-0, 2-0)*

Turner County (1-5, 0-0) at Charlton County (3-2, 0-0)*

Off: Pierce County

Week 9

Friday, Oct. 14

Camden County at Colquitt County*

Charlton County at Atkinson County*

Grovetown at Glynn Academy*

Toombs County at Pierce County*

Ware County at Bradwell Institute*

Off: Brunswick

Week 10

Friday, Oct. 21

Brunswick at South Effingham*

Evans at Glynn Academy*

Greenbrier at Ware County*

Valdosta at Camden County*

Windsor Forest at Pierce County*

Off: Charlton County

Week 11

Friday, Oct. 28

Brunswick at Evans*

Clinch County at Charlton County*

Pierce County at Vidalia*

Ware County at Statesboro*

Off: Camden County, Glynn Academy

Week 12

Friday, Nov. 4

Effingham County at Brunswick*

Charlton County at Lanier County*

Glynn Academy at Lakeside Evans*

Lowndes at Camden County*

Pierce County at Tattnall County*

Ware County at Coffee*


About the Author:

Justin Barney joined News4Jax in February 2019, but he’s been covering sports on the First Coast for more than 20 years.