wjxt logo

High school football ‘21: Week-by-week season schedule

Bartram running back Eric Weatherly, center, runs from Nease defensive backs Jordan Wilhite, left, and Creed McClafferty, Friday October 16, 2020.
Bartram running back Eric Weatherly, center, runs from Nease defensive backs Jordan Wilhite, left, and Creed McClafferty, Friday October 16, 2020. (News4Jax)

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. – High school football season is right around the corner.

A glance at the week-by-week schedule for area teams in Florida and southeast Georgia.

The regular season in the Peach State began on Aug. 20. The regular season in Florida begins Friday. New classification assignments were released last March, so you may notice teams in different districts or classifications than they were a year ago. This schedule will be continuously updated throughout the year.

One big change for Duval County Public School home games — the district has pushed kickoff times back to 6:30 p.m. this year. It had been 6 p.m. for the last two seasons.

Want a refresher on how the 2020 season played out? You can check out the week-by-week results of that season here.

Week 1

All games at 7 p.m.; district games indicated by an *

Friday, Aug. 27

Atlantic Coast 27, Mandarin 24

Baker County 28, Bradford 12

Bartram Trail 24, Tallahassee Rickards 7

Bishop Kenny 31, Providence 0

Bishop Snyder at St. Edward’s

Bolles 42, West Nassau 0, Bold City Showcase

Chiefland 56, Crescent City 13

Christ’s Church 26, Harvest 14

Clay 21, Fleming Island 14

Columbia 46, Delray Beach American Heritage 23

Dakota Ridge (Littleton, Colo.) 23, First Coast 20

Daytona Beach Father Lopez 19, Interlachen 0

Eagle’s View 50, St. Joseph 7

Englewood 35, Paxon 27

Episcopal 42, Tocoi Creek 22

Hawthorne 14, Yulee 7

Hilliard 44, Wolfson 16

Hope Christian 40, St. Johns Country Day 0

Keystone Heights 34, Fernandina Beach 6

Menendez 29, Matanzas 0

Middleburg 58, Stanton 0

Nease 14, Ponte Vedra 7*

Riverside 28, Parker 3

Sandalwood 19, Fletcher 15

Suwannee 42, Dixie County 20

Trinity Christian 24, Raines 18

University Christian 37, Pensacola Washington 27

Westside 13, Jackson 0

White 20, Wakulla 13

Zarephath Academy 34, Young Kids in Motion 0

Others

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic at North Florida Educational, canceled due to COVID-19

Fort White at Union County, canceled due to COVID-19

Lake Weir at Palatka, canceled due to COVID-19

Pine Ridge at Flagler Palm Coast, rescheduled due to COVID-19

St. Augustine at Dunnellon, canceled due to COVID-19

Aug. 28

Creekside 16, Ribault 7 (Bold City Showcase at Bolles)

Oakleaf 42, Orange Park 21 (Bold City Showcase at Bolles)

OFF: Baldwin, Flagler Palm Coast, Fort White, Palatka, Ridgeview, St. Augustine, Union County.

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 3

Bartram Trail 12, Miami Columbus 6

Bishop Kenny 24, Englewood 12

Bolles 34, Columbia 7

Christ’s Church 58, Cedar Creek Christian 22

Creekside 37, Nease 27

Crescent City 41, Umatilla 6

Eustis 31, Palatka 28

Flagler Palm Coast 17, Daytona Beach Mainland 13

Fleming Island 6, Lake Minneola 0

Gainesville Buchholz 28, Sandalwood 7

Gainesville Oak Hall 28, Bishop Snyder 14

Hilliard 51, Stanton 2

Jackson 46, Providence 14

Keystone Heights 38, Bell 0

Matanzas 36, Port Orange Atlantic 8

Middleburg 40, Gainesville Eastside 23

Newberry 14, Fort White 7

Oakleaf 40, Miami Carol City 30

Orange Park 38, Ridgeview 7

Parker 9, Fletcher 7

Paxon 21, Wolfson 14

Ponte Vedra 34, Episcopal 0

Raines 39, First Coast 0

Riverside 40, Atlantic Coast 7

St. Augustine 44, Menendez 0

St. John Paul II 34, Harvest 0

Saint Stephen’s Episcopal 40, Young Kids in Motion 0

Seffner Christian 18, North Florida Educational 14

Spruce Creek 15, Mandarin 14

Suwannee 43, Westside 13

Trinity Christian 37, Ribault 0

Union County 50, Bradford 21

University Christian 34, Zephyrhills Christian 13

Viera 31, Baker County 22

Yulee 23, Fernandina Beach 7

Others originally scheduled

Santa Fe (0-1) at Suwannee (1-0), 7:30 p.m., canceled due to COVID-19 issues at Santa Fe

White (1-0) at Westside (1-0), 6:30 p.m., canceled due to COVID-19 issues at White

OFF: Baldwin, Clay, Eagle’s View, St. Joseph, West Nassau, White, Zarephath Academy.

Game of the week: Creekside 37, Nease 27

Highlights, Part 1: Creekside-Nease, Oakleaf-Carol City; Columbus-Bartram Trail; Parker-Fletcher; Bishop Kenny-Englewood.

Highlights, Part 2: Atlantic Coast-Riverside; Buchholz-Sandalwood; Trinity Christian-Ribault; Episcopal-Ponte Vedra

Highlights, Part 3: Raines-First Coast; Wolfson-Paxon.

Play of the night: Ponte Vedra’s Wyatt Rogers

All-star of the night: Creekside’s Preston Strope

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 10

Atlantic Coast 39, Sandalwood 21

Baker County 26, Ponte Vedra 7

Baldwin 18, Westside 14

Bolles 32, St. Augustine 27

Bishop Kenny 60, Stanton 0

Bishop Snyder 43, Bronson 20

Bradford 24, Clay 13

Christ’s Church 21, Bell Creek 7

Columbia 27, Oakleaf 23

Creekside 26, Fleming Island 0

Crescent City 27, Interlachen 21

Deltona 27, Matanzas 6

Eagle’s View 40, Cedar Creek Christian 24

Episcopal 13, Englewood 10

Flagler Palm Coast 42, Port Orange Atlantic 0

Fort White 27, Hamilton County 13

Hawthorne (2-0) at Suwannee (2-0), 7:30 p.m., canceled due to COVID-19

Hilliard 41, Paxon 20

Hollis Christian 22, Young Kids in Motion 6

Jackson 16, Fletcher 9

Keystone Heights 44, Tocoi Creek 8

Madison County 28, University Christian14

Mandarin 34, First Coast 7

Middleburg 32, Santa Fe 30, OT

North Florida Educational 38, St. Joseph 0

Nease 49, Orange Park 6

Palatka 27, Weeki Wachee 7

Parker 57, Wolfson 8

Providence 7, Fernandina Beach 3

Ridgeview 17, Menendez 14

Riverside 34, Ribault 8

Tallahassee Lincoln 37, Bartram Trail 31

Trinity Christian 55, Zarephath Academy 8

Union County 10, American Collegiate 6

Yulee 24, West Nassau 20

Off: Raines, Suwannee, White.

Game of the week: Yulee 24, West Nassau 20

Week 3 highlights, Part 1: Yulee-West Nassau; Bolles-St. Augustine; Parker-Wolfson; UC-Madison County

Week 3 highlights, Part 2: Oakleaf-Columbia; Lincoln-Bartram Trail; Riverside-Ribault; Atlantic Coast-Sandalwood

Week 3 highlights, Part 3: Creekside-Fleming Island

Play of the night: Bolles LB Jack Pyburn

All-Star of the Night: Yulee’s Jergotti Wilcox

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 17

Baker County 42, Paxon 7*

Baldwin 21, West Nassau 13

Bartram Trail 24, Mandarin 8*

Bishop Kenny 36, Tocoi Creek 0

Bishop Snyder 32, Cedar Creek Christian 0

Bolles 49, Fernandina Beach 14

Branford 32, Zarephath Academy 24

Camden County 50, Oakleaf 6

Clay 34, Ridgeview 0

Columbia 41, Englewood 18

Creekside 20, Sandalwood 16*

Crescent City 47, Trenton 41

Deltona Trinity Christian 7, St. Joseph 6

Fletcher 17, Fleming Island 14

Fort White 28, Santa Fe 15

Gainesville 57, Matanzas 16*

Hilliard 13, Mayo Lafayette 0, postponed to Sept. 20

Holy Trinity 27, Interlachen 16

Keystone Heights 68, Umatilla 13

Menendez 41, Gainesville Eastside 7*

Nease 35, Atlantic Coast 14*

North Florida Educational 48, Cocoa Beach 0

Parker 14, Yulee 13

Ponte Vedra 27, First Coast 7*

Providence 37, Stanton 7

Raines 31, Jackson 14

Ribault 34, Westside 29*

Riverside 41, Orange Park 9*

St. Augustine 54, Middleburg 37*

St. Edward’s 13, Eagle’s View 12

Sanford Seminole 27, Flagler Palm Coast 3*

Trinity Christian 53, Clearwater Academy International 50, OT

Union County 28, Gainesville P.K. Yonge 13

University Christian 27, Bradford 20

West Oaks Academy 40, Young Kids in Motion 0

White 40, Suwannee 24*

Wolfson 14, Christ’s Church 6

Off: Episcopal, Harvest, Palatka.

Game of the week: Camden County 50, Oakleaf 6

Play of the night: St. Augustine’s Trevon Dirden

All star of the night: Camden County’s Deonte Cole

Highlights, Part 1: Raines-Jackson; Nease-Atlantic Coast; Wolfson-Christ’s Church

Highlights, Part 2: Creekside-Sandalwood; Parker-Yulee; St. Augustine-Middleburg; Orange Park-Riverside

Highlights, Part 3: Bishop Kenny-Tocoi Creek; Trinity Christian-Clearwater Academy

Recapping the Super 10

Week 5

Thursday, Sept. 23

Creekside (4-0) at Tallahassee Chiles (1-3)

Friday, Sept. 24

Bartram Trail (3-1) at St. Augustine (2-1)

Bishop Kenny (4-0) at West Nassau (0-3)

Branford (3-0) at Fort White (2-1), 7:30 p.m.

Christ’s Church (3-1) at Mount Dora (0-3)

Clearwater Academy (3-1) at Raines (2-1), 6:30 p.m.

Daytona Beach Father Lopez (2-1) at Providence (2-2)

Eagle’s View (2-1) at Gainesville Oak Hall (3-0)

Fernandina Beach (0-4) at Wolfson (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

First Coast (0-4, 0-1) at White (2-0, 1-0), 6:30 p.m.

Fleming Island (1-3) at Ridgeview (1-2)

Gainesville PK Yonge (1-2) at Baldwin (2-0), 6:30 p.m.

Harvest Community (0-2) at Bishop Snyder (2-1)

Hilliard (4-0) at Crescent City (3-1)

Interlachen (0-3) at Keystone Heights (4-0)

Jackson (2-2) at Riverside (4-0), 6:30 p.m.

Legacy Charter (1-1) at St. Joseph (0-3)

Mandarin (1-3) at Baker County (3-1)

Nease (3-1) at Yulee (2-2)

Newberry (2-2) at Palatka (1-1)

North Florida Educational (2-1) at Munroe (4-0)

Oakleaf (2-2) at Clay (2-1)

Orange Park (1-3) at Matanzas (1-3)

Paxon (1-3) at Mayo Lafayette (3-0)

Ponte Vedra (2-2) at Menendez (2-2)

Ribault (1-3) at Sandalwood (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

St. Edward’s (2-0) at Cedar Creek Christian (0-3)

Spruce Creek (4-0) at Flagler Palm Coast (2-1)

Stanton (0-4) at Parker (3-1), 6:30 p.m.

Suwannee (2-1) at Bradford (1-3), 7:30 p.m.

Trinity Christian (4-0) at Columbia (3-1), 7:30 p.m.

Union County (3-0) at Williston, 7:30 p.m.

University Christian (3-1) at Bolles (4-0), 7:30 p.m.

Westside (1-2) at Englewood (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

Zarephath Academy (1-2) at Episcopal (2-1)

Off: Atlantic Coast, Fletcher, Middleburg, Tocoi Creek, Young Kids in Motion.

Week 6

Thursday, Sept. 30

Jackson at Fernandina Beach

Friday, Oct. 1

Akelynn’s Angels Christian at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

American Collegiate at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.*

Baker County at Bishop Kenny*

Baldwin at Episcopal

Bell at Interlachen

Cedar Creek Christian at Harvest

Christ’s Church at Bishop Snyder

Cornerstone at Crescent City

Eagle’s View at Deltona Trinity Christian

Englewood at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.*

First Coast at Nease*

Flagler Palm Coast at Oviedo*

Fleming Island at Ponte Vedra*

Fort White at Keystone Heights

Hamilton County at North Florida Educational

Jordan Christian Prep at Young Kids in Motion, 6 p.m.

Mandarin at Creekside*

Matanzas at Middleburg*

Palatka at Clay*

Providence vs. Tocoi Creek (at St. Augustine High)

Raines at Parker, 6:30 p.m.*

Ribault at Yulee*

St. Augustine at Ridgeview*

Sandalwood at Oakleaf*

Trinity Christian at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

West Nassau at Orange Park

West Oaks at Zarephath Academy

Westside at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.*

White at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.*

Wolfson at Daytona Beach Father Lopez

Off: Baldwin, Bartram Trail, Hilliard, Menendez, Stanton, Suwannee, University Christian.

Week 7

Thursday, Oct. 7

Fernandina Beach at Santa Fe

Harvest at Gainesville Oak Hall

Hilliard at Providence

Friday, Oct. 8

Baldwin at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

Bartram Trail at Ponte Vedra

Bishop Snyder at Deltona Trinity Christian

Bolles at Atlanta Marist

Cedar Creek Christian at Central Florida Christian Academy

Columbia at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.*

Creekside at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Crescent City at Keystone Heights

Episcopal at Middleburg

Flagler Palm Coast at Orange City University

Fletcher at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Gainesville Eastside at Clay*

Halifax at Eagle’s View

Interlachen at Taylor Pierson

Lake Howell at Matanzas

Mandarin at White, 6:30 p.m.*

Palatka at West Nassau

Parker at Menendez

Plantation American Heritage at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Port Orange Atlantic at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgeview at Baker County

St. Augustine at Nease

St. Joseph at Christ’s Church

Sandalwood at Raines, 6:30 p.m.

Stanton at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Suwannee at Madison County, 7:30 p.m.

Tocoi Creek at Gainesville P.K. Yonge

Union County at Dixie County, 7:30 p.m.

Westside at Valdosta, 8 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Spruce Creek

Zarephath Academy at Zephyrhills Christian

Off: Bishop Kenny, Bradford, Englewood, First Coast, Fleming Island, Fort White, Oakleaf, Orange Park, Paxon, Yulee.

Week 8

Thursday, Oct. 15

Aucilla Christian at Harvest

Bishop Kenny at White*

Bishop Snyder at Eagle’s View

Bradford at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Branford at Hilliard

Cedar Creek Christian at Gainesville Oak Hall

Clay at Menendez*

Creekside at Bartram Trail*

Columbia at Orange Park*

Dixie County at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

Fernandina Beach at West Nassau

Fleming Island at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.*

Foundation Academy at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Interlachen at Christ’s Church

Lake Mary at Flagler Palm Coast*

Middleburg at Gainesville*

Nease at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.*

North Marion at Palatka

Oakleaf at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.*

Parker at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.*

Paxon at Suwannee*

Ponte Vedra at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.*

Ridgeview at Matanzas*

Stanton at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Taylor Pierson at Crescent City

Trinity Christian at Tallahassee Florida High

Yulee at Raines, 6:30 p.m.*

Zarephath Academy at Jordan Christian

Zephyrhills Christian at North Florida Educational

Off: Baker County, Bolles, Keystone Heights, Providence, Riverside, St. Augustine, Sandalwood, Tocoi Creek, Union County, Westside, Wolfson, Young Kids in Motion.

Week 9

Monday, Oct. 19

Pine Ridge at Flagler Palm Coast, rescheduled from Week 1

Thursday, Oct. 22

Atlantic Coast at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.*

Baldwin at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

Bartram Trail at Oakleaf*

Bolles at Gainesville Buchholz

Bradford at Yulee

Cedar Creek Christian at Branford, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia at Madison County, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle’s View at FCA

Fernandina Beach at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

First Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.*

Flagler Palm Coast at DeLand*

Interlachen at Chiefland

Gainesville P.K. Yonge at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Taylor Pierson

Mandarin at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.*

Matanzas at St. Augustine*

Menendez at North Marion*

Middleburg at Clay

North Florida Educational at Harvest

Orange Park at Westside, 6:30 p.m.*

Palatka at Gainesville Eastside*

Providence at Episcopal

Ridgeview at Gainesville*

Riverside at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Seffner Christian at St. Joseph

Stanton at Mayo Lafayette

Suwannee at Bishop Kenny*

Tocoi Creek at Umatilla

Trenton at Hilliard

Union County at Santa Fe

University Christian at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

West Nassau at Titusville Astronaut

White at Baker County*

Wolfson at Crescent City

Young Kids in Motion at Orangewood Christian, 6 p.m.

Zarephath Academy at BOLCA Prep

Saturday, Oct. 23

Raines at Ribault, 2 p.m.*

Off: Bishop Snyder, Christ’s Church, Creekside, Jackson, Nease, Ponte Vedra.

Week 10

Thursday, Oct. 28

Atlantic Coast at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.*

Bishop Kenny at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.*

Columbia at Raines, 6:30 p.m..

Gainesville P.K. Yonge at Providence, 6:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Orange Park at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.*

Parker at White, 6:30 p.m.*

Riverside at Westside, 6:30 p.m.*

Wolfson at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 29

Baker County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.*

Bishop Snyder TBA, SSAC playoffs

Cedar Creek Christian, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Christ’s Church TBA, SSAC playoffs

Clay at North Marion*

Eagle’s View TBA, SSAC playoffs

Harvest TBA, SSAC playoffs

Hilliard TBA, SSAC playoffs

Episcopal at University Christian

Fletcher at Ponte Vedra*

Fort Pierce Westwood at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Fort White at Interlachen

Gainesville at St. Augustine*

Jackson at West Nassau

Jordan Christian Prep at Crescent City

Lighthouse Private Christian at Young Kids in Motion

Madison County at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Melbourne Central Catholic at Tocoi Creek

Menendez at Palatka*

Middleburg at Ridgeview*

Nease at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.*

Newberry at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

North Florida Educational at Fernandina Beach

Oakleaf at Creekside*

Ocala Trinity Catholic at Yulee

Sandalwood at Bartram Trail*

Stanton at Keystone Heights

Taylor Pierson at St. Joseph

Zarephath Academy at Lakeland Victory Christian

Off: Flagler Palm Coast, Mandarin, Matanzas, Ribault, Trinity Christian.

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 5

Baker County at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Kenny at Episcopal

Bishop Snyder, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Cedar Creek Christian, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Christ’s Church, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Clay at Orange Park

Daytona Beach Mainland at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle’s View, TBA, SSAC Playoffs

Englewood at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

First Coast at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Flagler Palm Coast at Matanzas

Fletcher at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville Buchholz at Bartram Trail

Harvest, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Hilliard, TBA, SSAC playoffs

Jackson at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Gainesville P.K. Yonge

Menendez at Tocoi Creek

Oakleaf at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Palatka at St. Augustine

Paxon at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Ponte Vedra at Creekside

Providence at Bell

Raines at Vero Beach

Riverside at White, 6:30 p.m.

Sandalwood at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Suwannee at Tallahassee Florida High, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity Christian at Tallahassee Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Union County at Cocoa Beach

University Christian at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Westside at Nease

West Nassau at Ridgeview

Yulee at Middleburg

Zarephath Academy at Munroe

Off: Columbia, Crescent City, Fernandina Beach, Interlachen, Parker, Young Kids in Motion.

Week 1 Georgia

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless indicated; region games indicated by an *

Friday, Aug. 20

Charlton County 27, Brantley County 19

Camden County 31, Columbia, Ga. 0

Glynn Academy 14, McIntosh County 14

Brunswick 20, Pierce County 13

Ware County 52, Cook 7

Week 2 Georgia

Friday, Aug. 27

Brunswick 42, McIntosh County 0

Camden County 46, Glynn Academy 21

Pierce County 25, Wayne County 0

Ware County 52, Eagle’s Landing Christian 28

OFF: Charlton County.

Week 3 Georgia

Friday, Sept. 3

Camden County 51, Inlet Grove 18

Charlton County 40, Long County 20

Glynn Academy 35, Winder-Barrow 14

Pierce County 38, Claxton 0

Ware County 41, Baldwin 20

Off: Brunswick.

Week 4 Georgia

Friday, Sept. 10

Brunswick 52, New Hampstead 24

Marietta 40, Camden County 17

Charlton County 22, McIntosh County 8

Thomson (3-0) at Ware County (3-0), canceled

Off: Glynn Academy, Pierce County, Ware County.

Week 5 Georgia

Friday, Sept. 17

Brunswick 41, Islands 6

Coffee 42, Glynn Academy 0

Camden County 50, Oakleaf 6

Pierce County 33, Clinch County 13*

Charlton County 28, Tiftarea 14

Ware County 42, Bainbridge 15

Week 6 Georgia

Friday, Sept. 24

Camden County (4-1) at Coffee (4-0)

Clinch County (1-3, 0-1) at Charlton County (4-0, 0-0)*

Fitzgerald (3-1) at Pierce County (3-1)

Glynn Academy (1-2-1, 0-1) vs. Brunswick (4-0, 0-0)*

Ware County (4-0) at Benedictine (2-2)

Week 7 Georgia

Friday, Oct. 1

Charlton County at Turner County*

Glynn Academy at Bradwell Institute*

Rabun County at Pierce County

South Effingham at Brunswick*

Warner Robins at Camden County

Off: Ware County.

Week 8 Georgia

Friday, Oct. 8

Brantley County at Pierce County*

Brunswick at Statesboro*

South Effingham at Glynn Academy*

Ware County at Coffee*

Off: Camden County, Charlton County.

Week 9 Georgia

Friday, Oct. 15

Charlton County at Brooks County*

Colquitt County at Camden County*

Glynn Academy at Effingham County*

Richmond Hill at Brunswick*

Warner Robins at Ware County*

Off: Pierce County.

Week 10 Georgia

Friday, Oct. 22

Camden County at Tift County*

Glynn Academy at Richmond Hill*

Irwin County at Charlton County*

Pierce County at Long County*

Off: Brunswick, Ware County.

Week 11 Georgia

Friday, Oct. 29

Bradwell Institute at Brunswick*

Charlton County at Lanier County*

Lowndes at Camden County*

Tattnall County at Pierce County*

Ware County at Veterans*

Off: Glynn Academy.

Week 12 Georgia

Friday, Nov. 5

Appling County at Pierce County*

Atkinson County at Charlton County*

Brunswick at Effingham County*

Statesboro at Glynn Academy*

Wayne County at Ware County*

Off: Camden County.


About the Author:

Justin Barney joined News4Jax in February 2019, but he’s been covering sports on the First Coast for more than 20 years.