Signing Day 2018: List by school

Who is going where?

By Cole Pepper - Sports anchor/reporter

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. - 2018 National Signing day included scores of student-athletes in our area. Here is a list by school of those who participated in signing day events on Wednesday:

Atlantic Coast – Amelia Root Naval Academy (golf) Ramya Meenakshisundaram South Florida (golf), Uriah Ford Mount Union (football), Rodelson Petit Mount Union (football), Travon Wallace North Carolina Central (football), Brandon Davis Livingstone College (football), Kendall Nash Kennesaw State (tennis), Tamar Accuis Richmond (track), Jared Cox Andrew College (baseball), Andrew Rusak Andrew College (baseball)

Baldwin -- Fredrick Curry-Webber International University (football), Garrett Mitchell-Webber International University (football), Kenneth Bacon-Culver Stockton College (football), Kolby Burns-Culver Stockton College (football), Ceana Thornton-Eckerd College (soccer), Kirsty Granville-Indian River State College (softball), McKenzie Williams-Florida State College of Jacksonville (softball)

Bartram Trail – Johnny Amell Naval Academy (football), Brad Cecil South Florida (football), Parker Devine Georgia Southern (football), Robert French Rice (football), Corbein Hagans Independence JC (football), Xavier Hutchinson Blinn JC (football), Riley Smith Boise State (football), Savannah Parker FSU (softball), Reedy Davenport Florida Gulf Coast (softball), Jade Sparks West Florida (soccer), Maddie DeFranco Columbus State (soccer), Nicole Wynn Middle Tennessee State (soccer)

Bartram Trail signing Cropped_1518037101351.jpg.jpg

Bishop Kenny – Nathan Jurban UNF (track), Joseph McCallum Appalachian State (wrestling), Blake Johnson Houston (soccer), Birdie Lombardo Georgia (soccer), Alyssa Devenny Florida Southern (soccer), Zach Costner West Florida (football), Marquez Wells Mount Union (football), Aaron Fudge Tusculum College (football), Wyatt Cornellier Thomas More (football), Aidan Swett West Florida (football), Nick Niewulis FSCJ (baseball), Luka Gjuraj Stone Hill College (soccer)

BK-signing_1518029266927.jpg

Bolles-Orlando Heggs, Wake Forest University (football), Josiah Johnson, University of Massachusetts, Amherst (football), Nick Lewis, University of Kentucky (football), Isaiah Morris, United States Military Academy (football), Rushton Roberts, Colorado State University (football), Mason Yost, Liberty University (football), Aunikah King-US Military Academy prep school (soccer), Alex Salvador-Jacksonville University (soccer), Cami Dade-Kentucky (soccer), Arianna Munoz-Miami, (soccer), Cassidy Wasdin-Florida Atlantic (soccer), Izzy Schwam-Haverford College (volleyball)

Bolles-signing_1518011893284.jpg

Creekside -- y Angevine – University of West Florida (Baseball), Megan Arnold – Tampa University (Swimming), Ashlyn Baker – Georgia SouthWestern State University (Soccer), Elizabeth Black – Lenoir-Rhyne (Lacrosse), Zane Bubb – University of North Florida (Soccer), Alicia Campbell – U.S. Air Force Academy (Swimming), Milla Ciprian – University of Virginia (Volleyball), Julia Duff –Jacksonville University (Lacrosse), Abbey Ellis – University of South Carolina (Swimming), Jihad Hightower – Palomar College (Football), Claudia Liner – Florida Southern College (Lacrosse), Aubrey Miller – University of West Florida (Swimming), Cameron Nagao – Boston University (Lacrosse), Gabriel O’Hara – Dodge City Community College (Football), Tara Openshaw – Florida State University (Cross Country/Track), Jenna Ortiz – Florida Atlantic University (Soccer), J’Michael Plummer – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University (Basketball), Hailey Surrency – Florida Southern College (Soccer), Abby Thorpe – Liberty University (Track and Field), Caleb Townsend – Polk State – Winter Haven (Basketball), Nicholas Tripp – Chipola College (Baseball), Timmy Van der Linde – Jacksonville University (Lacrosse), Lauren Wheeler-Hollis – East Carolina (Soccer), JT Wood – Liberity University (Football)

Ed White – Arnes Huskic Tuskeegee (football), Deryk Hill Warner University (football ), Robert Carley Undecided (football)

Episcopal -- Ethan Edwards – Sewanee (lacrosse), Colin Andrews – Sewanee (lacrosse), Caroline Anderson-Duke (rowing), Linday Poulos-West Point (softball). Wilson Haynes-Queens University (triathlong), Tara Martin-Emory (volleyball). Pete Komaroski-City College NY (baseball). 

Fletcher -- CJ Smith-Minnesota (football), Jai Williams-Coastal Carolina (football), Oliver Bateman-Suwannee (football), Devin Jakeway-Ave Maria (football), Joe Harris-St. Augustine (football), Dalton Hamm-Shorter (football), Jamari Haynes-Ave Maria (football), Anthony Evelyn-Lane (football), Devin Primiano-Weber (football), John Bolling-Mayville State (football), Graham Van-Clark (lacrosse), Ireland Jarvis-Valdosta State (soccer), Jordan Mackey-Florida Southern (soccer), Jenn Poston-Mars Hill (soccer), Asima Mulalic-St. Leo (volleyball), Mia McKay-Florida State College of Jacksonville (volleyball)

Lee -- Daquan Jackson-Colorado St. (football), Eugene Bowman-USF (football), Vincent Davis-USF (football), Ricky Lee-North Carolina Central (football), Lindsey Vansant-UNF (cross country), Dorian Bowden-Florida Tech (football), Billy Adams-Southeastern (cross country)

Mandarin – Jared Kane Embry Riddle (lacrosse), Kensey McMahon Alabama (swimming), Alyssa Viner Turabo University (swimming), Ethan Camps South Georgia State (baseball), Nolan Lepkoske UCF (baseball), Jose Sevillano FSCJ (baseball), Evan Michelson Chattahoochee Valley (baseball), Carson Sapp JU (soccer), Kyle Smith Bethune Cookman (football), Ashley Hargiss Embry Riddle (volleyball)

 

Oakleaf -- Angela Agurkis-Florida Atlantic (softball), Amelia Stalter, Mississippi University for Women (softball), Destiny Pacetti, Pensacola State (softball), Madison Misfud-North Carolina Central (softball), Rebecca Koskey-Florida International (softball), Lauren Wexler, USC-Salkehatchie (softball)

Ponte Vedra -- Jacob Young-Florida (baseball), Zach Chappell-UNF (baseball), Kevin Faulkner-JU (baseball), Duncan VanKouteren-Army (football), Zach Summers-Charleston Southern (football), CD James-Johns Hopkins (football), Zack King-Virginia Tech (football), Jarrett Stepp-Georgia Military (football), Will Grattan-San Diego (golf), Andrew Farraye-Purdue (golf), Wyatt Schupler-Army (lacrosse), Walker Azzaro-Pace (lacrosse), Jack Burke-VMI (lacrosse), Taylor Funke-Furman (lacrosse), Emma Johnson-Davidson (lacrosse), Sarah Thomasson-Virginia (lacrosse), Piper Dotsikas-UCF (soccer), Milly Miller-Emory (soccer), Jesse Hagy-Bates College (swimming), Jake Mier-Vassar (swimming), Maureen McCormack-Lafayette (tennis), Cole Gordon-Clemson (tennis), Allison McCormack-Bucknell (track), Gabriela Fasanelli-Dartmouth (track), Reagan Darrah-Colgate (track), Lily Kinder-Anderson (volleyball), 

Providence-Kallie Jones-Florida International University (softball), Ian Anderson-University of Montevallo (lacrosse), Carter Bradley-University of Toledo (football), Charles Collings-Flagler University (golf), Will Mallory-University of Miami (football), Jake Morrow-Daytona State College (baseball), Allen Roulette-Tallahassee Community College (baseball), Alec Sanchez-Florida State University (baseball), Ryan Williams-University of West Georgia

Raines -- Ivory Durham IV-Valdosta State (football), Raynell Killian-Valdosta State (football), Diop Kee-Valdosta State/East Mississippi (football), George Webb-FAMU (football), Shamar Jackson-Livingston (football), Desmond Dembo-Arizona Western (football), Joshua Battle-Florida Memorial (track), Jeremiah Battle-Florida Memorial (track), Trevon Laidler-Florida International (track)

Ribault -- Shania Edgecombe-Southern Mississippi (basketball), Kenneth Channelle-North Dakota State (football), Nick Garner-Savannah State (football), Salik McRae-Savannah State (football), Devon Matthews-Indiana University (football), Shawn Townes-Methodist University (football), Julian Clark-Arizona Western (football), Michael McCray-Valdosta State (football), Jabari Jaudon Football
Elijah Thompson-Cunningham Football, Joshua Whitehead Football, Dago Norales Football, Jeff Johnson Football, Javon Williams Football, Zemeko Isbell Football, Ronald Gibson Football

Ridgeview – Kiaran Turner Wheeling Jesuit (football), Dorian Duchene Mayville State (football), Brandon Thomas Mayville State (football), Courtney Rockett Webber International (football), Kyleigh Reedy Valdosta State (soccer), Autumn Woodard South Florida (soccer), Sarah Golemme Concordia (soccer), Brandon Dumas Abraham Baldwin College (baseball)

Ridgeview-signing_1518012358186.jpg

 

Sandalwood – Arsiah McCorker Shaw University (football), Jordan Miller Miami (football), Chris Knight Mount Union (football), Kiwon Harris Savannah State (football), Taylor Rouse Montreat College (volleyball), Mariela Berrios FSCJ (volleyball), Ricky Hartless Tallahassee JC (baseball), Wyatt Ronek Illinois Tech (baseball), Tre Guzzone Lagrange College (baseball), Anne Levasseur Union College (bowling), Isidore Robertson Webber International (football), Demarius Bates Independence JC (football), Joshua Wise Bethany College (football), Stephen Millican Point University (lacrosse)

Stanton College Prep-Matthew Thompson-South Georgia State (baseball), Jordan Briones-Florida State College of Jacksonville (baseball), Naja Ashman-George Mason (soccer), Lindsay Schmitt-Trinity University (soccer), Alexis Middleton-St. Leo (soccer)

St. Augustine – Lonell Harris Northwest Missouri State (football), Karim Brown Hutchinson CC (football), Austin Reed Southern Illinois (football), Dexter Brown Gardner Webb (football), Buddy Rowe Southeastern (football)

St. Johns Country Day -- Anna Carrico-Cedarville (soccer), Kirsten Pavlisko-Florida State (soccer), Payton Crews-TCU (soccer), Alisa Detlefsen-Troy (soccer), Abbey Newton-LSU (soccer)

Terry Parker -- Blaine King-South Georgia State (swimming)

Trinity Christian -- Tyreke Johnson-Ohio State (football), Eric Gilyard-UCF (football), Chamarri Conner-Virginia Tech (football), Nyem Bozeman-Savannah St. (football), Evan McGhee-Savannah St. (football), Jesse Urbina-North Carolina Central (football). Abigail Summersill-Georgia Military College (golf). Tyler Isenberg-Arkansas (baseball), Connor Carter-Thomas University (baseball), Desiray Connell-Florida International (softball).

West Nassau -- Kyler Crosby-Valdosta State (football), Walker Wright-Jacksonville University (football).

Westside – David White Valdosta State (football), Nelson Pagan JU (football)

Copyright 2018 by WJXT News4Jax - All rights reserved.